Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

May-June 2016

Valley Fun Days, Valley NE; May 21, 2016

Sponsored by Cindy Grove, and aided by the Boy Scouts.

State Qualifiers 3 boys and 3 girls

4 Year Olds:

1. Ryne Jorgensen                            ?

2. Forrest Goff                                  Omaha

3. Derek Campbell                           ?

1. Lily Steffen                                    ?

2. Cayden Penberthy                       ?

3. Scarley Foley                                Valley

5 Year Olds:

1. Samuel Kindrchidt                     Axtell

2. Nick Fink                                     Omaha

3. Donavin Van Middelkoop        Omaha

1. Bretlynn Hansen                        ?

2. Kamryn Rippe                             Yutan

3. Matalyn Rajuk                            Valley

6 Year Olds:

1. Jaxon Ennis                                Valley

2. Brock Listenberger                   Valley

3. Will Mayer                                  Valley

1. Haylee Campbell                       Valley

7 Year Olds:

1. Easton Moore                             Omaha

2. Kerrry Poppe                              Valley

3. Noah McTaggart                        Valley

1. Lilja Bratsburg                            Mead

2. Kami Harrington                       Valley

3. Sara Edwards                              Valley

8 Year Olds:

1. Wyatt Bohaty                               Mead

2. Barrett Hinrichs                         Valley

3. Logan Hansen                             Yutan

9 Year Olds:

1. Caleb Kindschudt                        Axtell

2. Antwan Wright                           Valley

3. Cade Listenberger                     Waterloo

1. Mya Kerwin                                 Elkhorn

10 Year Olds:

1. Chance Jackson                          Elkhorn

2. Tyler ??                                         Valley

3. Tucker Radcliffe                         Valley

1. Hemeny ??                                   Valley

2. Shayla ??                                     Waterloo

3. Grace Saenz                                 Fremont

11 Year Olds:

1. Jason Lehnert                             Valley

2. Bryce Fellslhaker                       Valley

1. Megan Kindschudt                     Axtell

2. Riley Andrews                            Omaha

3. Emily Andrews                           Omaha

12 Year Olds:

1. Jayden Simmons                     Valley

2. Brooks Hinrichs                      Valley (non-qualifier age)

1. Victoria Reath                         Valley

Adult Women:

1. Jen McTaggart                       Valley

2. Regina Topping                    Elkhorn

3. Jessica Henderson               Valley

4. Cathy Henus                          ??

5. Madelyn Hinrichs                 ??

6. Susan Hinrichs                     ??

7. Morgan Buckley                   Valley

Adult Men: B group

1. Kevin Grimm                         Valley

2. Colton TenEyck                    Valley

3. Keith Grimm                         Valley

4. Matt Royuk                            Valley

5. Chris TenEyck                       Valley

6. James Musson                       ??

7. Isaiah Gutierrez                     Valley

8. Kelly Hinrichs                         Valley

Adult Men: A group

1. Austin Nutting                        Valley

2. Kenny Nutting                        Valley

3. TJ Peterson                             Valley

121

Sioux Center IA, 125th Celebration, by the SC Chamber of Commerce

6/4/2016

4 Year Olds:

1. Finn Bleeker                                                         Sioux Center

2. Eli Mulder                                                            Sioux Center

3. Logan ?                                                                 Sioux Center

5 Year Olds:

1. Bryce Meendering                                              Sioux Center

2. Cooper Bartlett                                                   Sioux Center

3. Brayson Kooiker                                                 Orange City

Q: Railyn Schonwer, Sioux Center

6 Year Olds:

1. Gracelynn Gillette                                               Dyersville

2. Cade Vander Veen                                              Orange City

3. Lily Van Voorst                                                    Sioux Center

Q: Peter Vonk, Sioux Center

7 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Haverhals                                                  Hawarden

2. Addyson DeBuom                                               Sioux Center

3. Jackson Hoekstra                                                Hull

8 Year Olds:

1. Aniston Henning                                                 Crooks SD

2. Annie Lubers                                                       Sioux Center

3. Caden Kooiker                                                     Orange City

Q: Reece DeBuom, Sioux Center

9 Year Olds:

1. Eve Baart                                                               Sioux Center

2. Eric Johnson                                                        Rock Valley

3. Tegan Doelman                                                   Sioux Center

Q: Laney Van Voorst, Sioux Center

10 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Sandbulle                                                   Rock Valley

2. Jonathan Mineles                                                St James MN

3. Olivia Kraayenbrik                                              Sioux Center

11 Year Olds:

1. Mariah Mineles                                                      St James MN

2. Brooklyn Vander Veen                                         Sioux Center

3. Easton Kroese                                                        Sioux Center

Q: Hunter Hofland, Sioux Center

12 Year Olds:

1. None

82

Petro 70 Truckstop Jamboree, Oak Grove MO, June 10 and 11

Sponsored by Iowa 80 and Kat Engineering, two trophies

Brutal 96 degree 110 heat index

4 Year Olds:

1. BreAnne Gregory                                                 Stewartville

2. Jimmy Turner                                                      Oak Grove

Q. Maddi Buchholz                                                  Columbia

Q:

5 Year Olds:

1. None

2.

Q: 

6 Year Olds:

1. Quentin Morse                                                   Blackburn

2. Bailey Jo Gregory                                               Stewartsville

Q:

7 Year Olds:

1. Leighna Turner                                                   Oak Grove

2.

Q:

8 Year Olds:

1. Mirandah Turner                                                 Oak Grove

2. John Thomas                                                        Oak Grove

Q: Shaylee Buchholz                                                Columbia

9 Year Olds:

1. None

2.

Q:

10 Year Olds:

1. Allison Perry                                                          Malden

2.

Q:

11 Year Olds:

1. Kristyn Wetzig                                                     California

2. Robert Thomas                                                   Oak Grove

Q:

12 Year Olds:

1. Brianna Buchholtz                                              Columbia

2.

Q:

Adult Women:

1. Kayla Myers                                                          Malvern IA

2. Becky Morse                                                        Blackburn (4th run, 440#)

3. Beth Gregory                                                       Stewartsville

Adult Men:

1. Terry Wetzig

2. T. Kyle Morse                                                       Blackburn

2. T. Clayton Aderman

4. Joseph Turner                                                     Oak Grove

25

Day Two, 115 heat index

4 Year Olds:

1. None

5 Year Olds:

1. None

6 Year Olds:

1. Cash Cunningham                                               Hardin

2.

Q:

7 Year Olds:

1. Max Bauer                                                             Louisburg KS

2.

Q:

8 Year Olds:

1. Brady Keith                                                            Odessa

2.

Q:

9 Year Olds:

1. Roy Bauer                                                               Louisburg KS

2. John Thomas                                                         Oak Grove

Q:

10 Year Olds:

1. None

2.

Q:

11 Year Olds:

1. Michael Dierking                                                     Blackburn

2. Robert Thomas                                                        Oak Grove

Q:

12 Year Olds:

1. None

2.

Q:

Adult Women:

1. Marla Dierking                                                          Blackburn

2.

Adult Men: Plus Kayla

1. Ryan Yount                                                                Oak Grove

2. Joel Dierking                                                            Blackburn

3. Kayla Myers                                                              Malvern IA

4. Clayton Aderman                                                     Oak Grove

5.T Cole Schroeter                                                        Owensville

5.T Jacob Dierking                                                       Blackburn

7. Joseph Turner                                                           Oak Grove

18

Stuart Good Eggs Days, Stuart IA, 6/18/2016

Stuart Chamber of Commerce and Lions Club

Most pulls have 2-3 year olds for fun first.

4 Year Olds:

1. Issac Hansen                                                                 Stuart

2.

3.

Q:

5 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Abbott                                                                 Dexter

2. Aiden Hardman                                                            Stuart

3.

Q: 

6 Year Olds:

1. Luke Stienkamp                                                             Wall Lake

2. Bradley Hardman                                                          Dexter

3.

Q:

7 Year Olds:

1. Ada Hansen                                                                    Stuart

2. Shadow Mae Doherty                                                  Stuart

3.

Q:

8 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Abbott                                                                   Dexter

2. David Mohr                                                                    Creston

3.

Q:

9 Year Olds:

1. Laura Steinkamp                                                            Wall Lake

2. Aubrie Mohr                                                                   Creston

3.

Q:

10 Year Olds:

1. Jetta Doherty                                                                   Stuart

2. Rebecca Hood                                                                 Dexter

3.

Q:

11 Year Olds:

1. Rendon Mohr                                                                   Creston

2.

3.

Q:

20

Thunder in the Bluffs, I-29/Hiway 34 Exit, Pacific Junction IA, 6/25/16

Thanks Matthew Cartwright, Great Event, Drags-Pulls, etc.

4 Year Olds:

1. Isabelle Fisher                                                   Pacific Junction   (pic 1)

2. Pieper Hawkins                                                Centerville            (pic 2)

3.

Q:

5 Year Olds:

1. Camden Bosten                                                  Waverly NE

2. Madi Burianek                                                   Pleasant Dale NE

3.

Q: 

6 Year Olds:

1. None

7 Year Olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                            Glenwood

2.

3.

Q:

8 Year Olds:

1. Danica Solle                                                         Missouri Valley

2. Emmalee Bosten                                                 Waverly NE

3.

Q:

9 Year Olds:

1. Kristina Fisher                                                     Pacific Junction

2.

3.

Q:

10 Year Olds:

1. Natalie Lary                                                          Woodbine

2.

3.

Q:

11 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Fisher                                                         Pacific Junction

2.

3.

Q:

12 Year Olds:

1. Haley LeClair                                                        Omaha NE

2.

3.

Adults, Coed:

1. CJ Cotron                                                             Persia

2. Trevor Lansik                                                     Primghar

3. Matt Cartwright                                                 Lincoln NE

4. Curtis Hazen                                                       Magnolia

5. Kayla Myers                                                         Malvern

5. Brandon Burianek                                             Pleasant Dale NE

7. Joe Jeffrey                                                           ----

8. Aaron Kreager                                                    Valley NE

9. Zach Leach                                                          ----

9. Troy Gubser                                                        Elwood NE

11. Joe Czre                                                              Magnolia

12. Haley LeClair                                                    Omaha NE

13. Elliot Hawkins                                                  -----

14. Vinney Bosten                                                  Waverly NE

15. Steph Gwoser                                                   Elmwood NE

28

Bordertown Days, Lineville IA/MO, 6/25/16

Bordertown Days Committee and Bryan's Farm Supply

(MI) qualified in Missouri & Iowa; (M) qualified in Missouri only

Missouri 3 boys and 3 girls, Iowa 2 boys and 2 girls.

4 Year Olds:

1. Chance Davis                                                   Mercer MO

2. Levi Grooms                                                    King City MO

3. Ayden Grooms                                                King City MO

Q:

5 Year Olds:

1. Travyn Shields                                                Allerton IA

2. Bryer Hoover                                                  Clio IA

3. Kelsey Coon                                                    Lineville IA

Q: 

6 Year Olds:

1. Tristan Berndt                                                Mansfield TX

2. Miley Grooms                                                King City MO

3.

Q:

7 Year Olds:

1. Coby Martin                                                     Lamoni IA

2.

3.

Q:

8 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Buck                                                Avoca IA (MI)

2. Leighanna Bundt                                           Leon IA (MI)

3. Sloane McLain                                                Princeton MO (M)

Q: Nathan Marshall                                           Johnston IA (MI)

Q: Clayton Bender                                              Lineville IA (MI)

9 Year Olds:

1. Ashlynn Brown                                               Mercer MO

2. Grayce Berndt                                                Mansfield TX

3.

Q:

10 Year Olds:

1. Emilea Brown                                                 Mercer MO               (MI)

2. Jayce Davis                                                     Mercer MO               (MI)

3. Natalie Nickell                                               Humeston IA            (MI)

Q: Rayce Synder                                                 Lineville IA               (MI)

Q: Stefany Goodenbour                                    Allerton IA                (M)

11 Year Olds:

1. Emily Marshall                                                Johnston IA

2. Caleb Coon                                                      Lineville IA

3.

Q:

12 Year Olds:

1. Logan Coon                                                      Lineville IA

2.

3.

Q:

28

Split 4 year old pictures

Myers Pedal Tractor Pulls, The Best Never Rest.

0