Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

July 18

Double sanction means two boys and two girls and cost more than the usual single (1st and 2nd only).

This is a service of our Iowa pulls along with the sanctioning of 12 year olds at all pulls.

New Market 4th of July, PCSB, 7/4/18, Iowa --- Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:

1. Kase Smith                                                         Council Bluffs IA

2. Taylor Brooke                                                    Bethany MO

3. Dylan Davison                                                   Bedford IA

G1. Phoenix Hill                                                    Bedford IA

G2. Stella Moore                                                   Ravenwood MO

G3.

5 year olds:

1. Paul Hoff                                                            Sheridan MO

2. Chipper Weinrich                                             Clarinda IA

3. Clay Feese                                                          Wiota IA

G1. Stevie Newby                                                  Gravity IA

G2. Brooklyn Davison                                          Braddyville IA

G3. Ashley Izard                                                    Northville MI

6 year olds:

1. Da Hon True                                                      Villisca IA

2. Devin Brown                                                      New Market IA

3. Kayl Brooke                                                        Bethany MO

G1. Madelynn Wilmarth                                      Bedford IA

G2. Dru Hill                                                            Bedford IA

G3. Kersley Cox                                                      Paton IA

7 year olds:

1. Joshua Feese                                                      Wiota IA

2. Tyler Izard                                                          Northville MI

3. Quinn Lane                                                         Shenandoah IA

G1. Ellie Swartz                                                      Omaha NE

G2.

G3.

8 year olds:

1. Bradley Davison                                                 Braddyville IA

2.

3.

G1. Cera J DeCaro                                                  Clarinda IA

G2. Hadley Cox                                                       Paton IA

G3. Payton Brown                                                   New Market IA

9 year olds:

1. Jacob Callahan                                                    Tucson AZ

2.

3.

G1. Jett Lunde                                                          West Des Moines IA

G2. Lily Weinreich                                                  Clarinda IA

G3. Isabella Randall                                                New Market IA

10 year olds:

1. Carter Wennilan                                                   Tarkio MO

2. Christian Gross                                                    Clarinda IA

3. Jayden Girovex                                                    Essex IA

G1. Delaney True                                                     Villisca IA

G2. Eliza Johnson                                                   Gravity IA

G3. Olivia Lane                                                        Glenwood IA

11 year olds:

1. Kayden Brooke                                                    Bethany MO

2. Kase Coleman                                                     Gravity IA

3. Jayden Fastenau                                                Coin IA

G1. Addison Swatsenbalg                                      Tulsa OK

G2.

G3.

12 year olds:

1. Tate Haffner                                                        Corning IA

2. Hunter Blackford                                               Sharpsburg IA

3. Zeke Rissler                                                         Latham MO

G1. Riley Whipple                                                   Sharpsburg IA

G2.

G3.

59

Clearfield Lions 4th of July, Iowa, 7/4/18                   Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:

1. Ava Whittington                                                 Diagonal IA

2. Elizabeth Shields                                               Diagonal IA

3. Tucker England                                                  Diagonal IA

Q. Tyce Parrish                                                       Clearfield IA

5 year olds:

1. Kaelyn Schafer                                                     Mt. Ayr IA

2. Kolby England                                                     Clearfield IA

3. Bruce Parrish                                                       Clearfield IA

Q. Landon Isreal Sanchez                                      Lenox IA

6 year olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                      Mt. Ayr IA

2. BreAnne Gregory                                                 Stewardsville MO

3. Lizzie Houchin                                                     Gravity IA (NQ)

Q. William Halterman                                             Lenox IA

Q. Tripp Shiflett                                                        Grant City MO

7 year olds:

1. Justin Novak                                                          Diagonal IA

2. Brody Larsen                                                         Diagonal IA

3. Adrian Schlapia                                                    Clearfield IA (NQ)

Q. No girls

8 year olds:

1. Aleigna Shields                                                      Diagonal IA

2. Eli Hommer                                                           Indianola IA

3. Austin Brink                                                           Diagonal IA

Q. Abby Hughes                                                         Clarinda IA

9 year olds:

1. Tytan Gourley                                                         Clearfield IA

2. Ashlynn Baylor                                                       Bolivar MO

3. Jacob Murray                                                          Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Kyra Cordell                                                            Fremont IA

10 year olds:

1. Gunner Hommer                                                     Indianola IA

2. Piper Brokaw                                                           Lenox IA

3. Ella Waske                                                                Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Corbin Coffman                                                      Danbury IA

11 year olds:

1. Jordan Martin                                                          Clarinda IA

2. EJ Allee                                                                     Diagonal IA

3. Andrew Hughes                                                       Clarinda IA (NQ)

Q. No Girls

12 year olds:

1. Keegan Smith                                                            Lenox IA

2.

3.

Q. No Girls

66

Osceola 4th of July, Osceola IA, 7/7/18                Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify *

4 year olds:

1. Gage Haltom                                                           Osceola IA*

2. Gracie Graves                                                         Osceola IA*

3. Jacob Silence                                                          Osceola IA*

4.

5 year olds:

1. Braxton Brownlee                                                   Osceola IA*

2. Lilly Graves                                                              Osceola IA*

3. Parker Fry                                                                 Woodburn IA*

4. Braedey ?                                                                  Osceola IA

6 year olds:

1. Kenlee Chestnut                                                       Osceola IA*

2. Teegin Brownlee                                                     Osceola IA*

3. Andrew Patterson                                                    Osceola IA*

4. Raylee Sutton                                                           Osceola IA

7 year olds:

1. Miah Graves                                                              Osceola IA*

2. Alyson LaMastres                                                    Murray IA*

3. Tucker Burkhart                                                      Osceola IA*

4. Jonathan Silence                                                     Osceola IA

8 year olds:

1. Aydan Mathews                                                        Osceola IA*

2.

3.

4.

9 year olds:

1. Levi Cotner                                                                Osceola IA*

2. Blake Buckingham                                                   Osceola IA*

3. Peyton Lynn                                                              Osceola IA

4. Maizy Irving                                                              Woodburn IA*

10 year olds:

1. Luke McAtee                                                              Woodburn IA*

2. Leighanna Bundt                                                      Leon IA*

3. Chelsea Lee                                                                Van Wert IA*

4.

11 year olds:

1. Andrew McAtee                                                         Woodburn IA*

2. Brooklyn Buck                                                           Avoca IA*

3. Andie Buckingham                                                   Osceola IA*

4. Caleb Irving                                                                Woodburn IA*

12 year olds:

1. Shay Matthews                                                           Osceola IA*

2.

3.

4.

39

Indian Creek Museum, Hiway 34 east of Hastings IA, 7/8/18                     Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:

1. None

2.

3.

Q.

5 year olds:

1. Cyrus Petereit                                                           Emerson IA

2. Cherlee Mander                                                       Overland Park KS

3. Joey Joslin                                                                Glenwood IA

Q.

6 year olds:

1. Carson Stanbrough                                                   Essex IA

2. Owen Kirsch                                                               Clarinda IA

3.

Q.

7 year olds:

1. Tyler Hrabik                                                                 Louisville NE

2. McCoy Wicker                                                             Carson/Griswold IA

3. Luke McCormick                                                         Urbandale IA (NQ)

Q.

8 year olds:

1. Hudson Johns                                                              Louisville NE

2. Brody Bendig                                                               Fremont NE

3. Colton Burgoin                                                            Silver City IA (NQ)

Q.

9 year olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                                   Glenwood IA

2. Bridget Benest                                                             Viborg SD

3. Caed Olson                                                                    Villisca IA

Q. Chance Mander                                                           Overland Park KS

10 year olds:

1. Addison Johns                                                             Louisville NE

2.

3.

Q.

11 year olds:

1. Jacob Hrabik                                                                Louisville NE

2. Caeden Isaacson                                                          Blair NE

3.

Q.

12 year olds:

1. Cooper ??                                                                      Emporia KS

2. Wyatt Schmit                                                               Silver City IA

3.

Q.

31

Adams County Fair, Corning IA, 7/9/18.                   Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:

1. Quinn Wetzel                                             Corning IA

2.

3.

Q. 

5 year olds:

1. Cole Cooper                                                Corning IA

2. Keelo Ahrens                                             Corning IA

3. Owen Rythia                                              Omaha NE (NQ)

Q. Miranda Templeton                                Corning IA

Q. Bria Templeton                                        Corning IA

6 year olds:

1. Mason Greerwalt                                       Corning IA

2. Cal Crill                                                       Prescott IA

3. Briggs Mercer                                            Corning IA (NQ)

Q. Saige Jones                                                Corning IA

Q. Addy Morgan                                            Corning IA

7 year olds:

1. Griffin Wetzel                                             Corning IA

2. Dayna Stormer                                          Corning IA

3. Nathan Pearson                                         Corning IA

Q. Erica Mendenhall                                     Corning IA

8 year olds:

1. Casey Jones                                                 Corning IA

2. Joshua Pearson                                          Corning IA

3. Ethan Myers                                                Corning IA (NQ)

Q. Nora Paul                                                    Corning IA

Q. Allison Tye                                                  Corning IA

9 year olds:

1. Jake Brandt                                                  Prescott IA

2. Tyler James                                                  Prescott IA

3. Brody Crozier                                              Corning IA (NQ)

Q. McKinzie Menefer                                      Prescott IA

Q. Heather Mendenhall                                  Corning IA

10 year olds:

1. Delaney True                                                  Villisca IA

2. Sidney Crill                                                     Prescott IA

3. Luke Newton                                                  Lenox IA

Q. Gavin Wetzel                                                 Corning IA

11 year olds:

1. Chase Henriksen                                           Corning IA

2. Olivia Saylor                                                   Creston IA

3. Wyatt Mendenhall                                        Corning IA

Q. Mya Fasula                                                    Phoenix AZ

12 year olds:

1. Michael Wallace                                             Griswold IA

2. Owen Pavi                                                       Corning IA

3. Harley Crill                                                     Prescott IA (NQ)

Q. Jaycee Fitzgerald                                          Lenox IA

Q. Sophia Johnson                                            Corning IA

Women:

Exhibition. Kayla Myers                                  Sidney IA

1. Alisha Seyler                                                   Corning IA

2. Jade Schultz                                                    Villisca IA

3. Destiny Seyler                                                Corning IA

4. Amanda Seyler                                               Corning IA

5. Tianna Nelson                                                Corning IA

6. Shyanne Grace                                               Corning IA

7. Cynthia Anderson                                          Corning IA

Men:

Exhibition. Kayla Myers                                    Sidney IA

1. Vincente Birtzher                                            Corning IA

2. Trent Newton                                                  Lenox IA

3. Mark Seylor                                                     Corning IA

4. Chris Nelson                                                    Corning IA

61

Ringgold County Fair, Mt. Ayr IA, 7/13/18                       Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

4 year olds:

1. Ava Whittington                                             Diagonal IA

2. Tucker England                                              Diagonal IA

3. Tyce Parish                                                      Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Daisey Dredge                                                Mt. Ayr IA

5 year olds:

1. Jase Armstrong                                               Mt. Ayr IA

2. Kaelyn Schafer                                                Mt. Ayr IA

3. Callie Knox                                                      Redding IA

Q. Levi Whittington                                           Diagonal IA

6 year olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                 Mt. Ayr IA

2. EmmaLeigh Creveling                                   Ellston IA

3. Bryant Martin                                                  Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Peyton Levine                                                 Mt. Ayr IA

7 year olds:

1. Justin Novak                                                    Diagonal IA

2. Klayton Verbick                                              Mt. Ayr IA

3.

Q.

8 year olds:

1. Nick Triggs                                                         Mt. Ayr IA

2. Lane Parish                                                        Mt. Ayr IA

3. Emily Knox                                                        Redding IA

Q. Cadance Shifleft                                               Diagonal IA

9 year olds:

1. Karson Dugan                                                    Kellerton IA

2. Ty Noble                                                             Kellerton IA

3. Ashlynn Allee                                                     Diagonal IA

Q.

10 year olds:

1. Ella Waske                                                           Mt. Ayr IA

2. Leighanna Bundt                                               Leon IA

3. Jackson Walters                                                 Mt. Ayr IA

Q.

11 year olds:

1. MaKenzie Benesh                                               Mt. Ayr IA

2. Dylan Jentry                                                        Mt. Ayr IA

3. EJ Allee                                                                Diagonal IA

Q. Ellyott Ovenidser                                               Mt. Ayr IA

12 year olds:

1. Tucker Knox                                                         Redding IA

2.

3.

Q.

51

Mills County Fair, Malvern IA, 7/15/18               Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

Sponsor trophies for 1st and 2nd                          Number of 2-3 year olds added

4 year olds:

1. Korbyn Tanner                                             Glenwood IA

2. Blake McCollester                                        Silver City IA

Q. Jenna Gafford                                              Mineola IA

Q.

5 year olds:

1. Tessa Hughes                                                 Glenwood IA

2. Jade Kanngieser                                            Glenwood IA

Q. Joey Joslin                                                     Glenwood IA

Q.Braxtynn Pratt                                               Council Bluffs IA

6 year olds:

1. Josh Henderson                                             Glenwood IA

2. Deacon Pracht                                                Glenwood IA

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1. Tyler Hrabik                                                    Louisville NE

2. Logan Hrabik                                                  Louisville NE

Q. Angelica Pracht                                              Glenwood IA

Q.Catalina Kelley                                                Glenwood IA

8 year olds:

1. Jacie Kanngieser                                              Glenwood IA

2. Grant McCollester                                           Silver City IA

Q. Logan Lefgren                                                  Bennet NE

Q.Shaelynn Marburger                                        Malvern IA

9 year olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                        Glenwood IA

2. Sophia Skillman                                               Lenexa KS

Q. Jordan Prusha                                                 Glenwood IA

Q. Zachariah Kelley                                             Glenwood IA

10 year olds:

1. None

2.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1. Jacob Hrabik                                                 Louisville NE

2. Ailey Marburger                                           Malvern IA

Q. Carlie Clemmer                                            Glenwood IA

Q.

12 year olds:

1. Cooper Marvel                                              Glenwood IA

2. Simon Thomsen                                           Denmark Europe (NQ)

Q. Josh Gafford                                                 Mineola IA

Q.

70

Union County Fair, Afton IA, 7/23/18 Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

Wow a special thanks to all that helped. The old record for Union was 107, the past SW Iowa record was 137.

New record is 140 pullers - congratulations Union County Fair. How healthy is the area of Union County, look at the numbers.

Look closely we did not have a large number of pullers from outside the county, just plain awesome turn out.

4 year olds:

1. Hunter Bickford                                             Afton IA

2. Huck Kalvig                                                    Creston IA

3. Chloe Downing                                               Orient IA

Q. Charlotte Tessum                                          Afton IA

5 year olds:

1. Hendrix Kalvig                                                Creston IA

2. Tristin Haight                                                 Afton IA

3. Royal Wainwright                                          Tampa FL (NQ)

Q. Kaelyn Schafer                                               Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Kyndol Williams                                            Afton IA

6 year olds:

1. Jacob Parkins                                                  Creston IA

2. Karabella Olson                                              Creston IA

3. Brock Willett                                                   Thayer IA

Q. Jaycee Klos                                                      Afton IA

7 year olds:

1. Justin Novak                                                    Diagonal IA

2. Talon Smith                                                     Afton IA

3. Noah Werni                                                     Creston IA (NQ)

Q. Charlie Bike                                                    Thayer IA

Q. Willa Hayes                                                     Shannon City IA

8 year olds:

1. Kailyn White                                                     Creston IA

2. Conner Briner                                                   Creston IA

3. Bryce Pettit                                                        Afton IA

Q. Kaelee Buffington                                           Lorimor IA

9 year olds:

1. Delaney Rooney                                                Creston IA

2. Jace Purdum                                                      Creston IA

3. Aiden Denton                                                    Afton IA

Q. Mary Brammer                                                 Afton IA

10 year olds:

1. Brock Jones                                                        Afton IA?

2. Nolan Ide                                                            Shannon City IA

3. Grant Skellenger                                               Afton IA? (NQ)

Q. Haley Willett                                                     Thayer IA

Q. Alyssa Pearson                                                  Corning IA

11 year olds:

1. Christian White                                                  Creston IA

2. Fischer Buffington                                             Lorimor IA

3. Taylor Smith                                                       Creston IA

Q. Natalee Milslage                                                Afton IA

12 year olds: Every 12 was eligible for State if they made it.

1. Milo Staver                                                           Afton IA

2. Sierra Pearson                                                    Corning IA

3. Grayson Dukes                                                   Afton IA?

Q. All rest were boys

140

Westfair, West Pottawatomie County Fair, East of Council Bluffs on hiway 6. Iowa double sanction 2 boys and 2 girls qualify.

awards two trophies. Video TV: https://www.ketv.com/article/kids-adults-participate-in-fair-tradition-pedal-tractor-pull/22586186

3 year olds: again double figures 11, no awards or qualifying

4 year olds:

1. Jarrett Gubbels                                      Panama

2. Bryant Gubbels                                      Panama

Q. Reagan Robinson                                 Tennant

Q. Ava Shipman                                         Treynor

5 year olds:

1. Reed Chambers                                       Treynor

2. Charlee Brown                                         Council Bluffs

Q. James Erwin                                            Neola

Q.Hadley Chambers                                    Treynor

6 year olds:

1. Aiden Gubbels                                           Panama

2. Tyler Hazen                                               Crescent

Q. Oakkley Kalb                                            McClelland

Q.Lyla Hughey                                               Treynor

7 year olds:

1. Parker Leaders                                          Neola

2. Brock Worceser                                        Glenwood

Q. Tenley Hemmingsen                              Treynor

Q. Ava Chambers                                         Treynor

8 year olds:

1. Sutton Vorthmann                                   Treynor

2. Kendra Robinson                                     Tennant

Q. Ely Weber                                                 Bellevue NE

Q.Kysa Helvie                                                Treynor

9 year olds:

1. Tyler James                                               Prescott

2. Maverrick Kalb                                        McClelland

Q. Bella Joslin                                               Glenwood

Q. Berkli Poland                                           Treynor

10 year olds:

1. Brooklyn Buck                                          Tennant

2. Corbin Coffman                                       Danbury

Q. Taylor Black                                             Treynor

Q. Olivia McClelland                                   Council Bluffs

11 year olds:

1. Grant Hughey                                           Treynor

2. Tyler Showers                                          Ashland NE

Q. Monica Osborn                                       Treynor

Q. Cali Bach                                                  Treynor

12 year olds:

1. Loeck Helvie                                              Treynor

2. Grace Brown                                             Council Bluffs

Q. Brock Poland                                             Treynor

Q. Rest boys all could qualify, thanks for all the praise of us for giving them a chance.

Women:

1. Jennifer Ratliff                                            Council Bluffs

2. Kayla Myers                                                 Sidney

3. Sarah Ratliff                                                Council Bluffs

4. Candi Ratliff                                                Council Bluffs

5. Dana Hughey                                              Treynor

6. Katie Ausdemore                                       Minden

7. Karla Baker                                                  Treynor

Men:

1. Neil Cook                                                           Neola

2. Ben Ausdemore                                               Minden

3. Jason Erwin                                                      Neola

4. Josh Guttau                                                      Treynor

5. Matt Hughey                                                    Treynor

6. Cole Kizer                                                          ???

7T. Scott Brown                                                    Council Bluffs

7T. Jesse Kalb                                                       McClelland

there were 14 men

132 total

Rock Valley - Rally in the Valley, 8/11/18 Boys and girls separate - awards for both

Two lanes if enough help start with 4s on one and 12s on the other.

Rock Valley Girls:

4 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

5 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

6 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

8 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

9 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

10 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

12 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

Rock Valley Boys:

4 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

5 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

6 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

8 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

9 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

10 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

12 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

Valley NE Fun Days, 8/12/18

4 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

5 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

6 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

8 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

9 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

10 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

12 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

Rock Valley Boys:

4 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

5 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

6 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

8 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

9 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

10 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

12 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

Valley NE Fun Days, 8/12/18

4 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

5 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

6 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

7 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

8 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

9 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

10 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

11 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

12 year olds:

1.

2.

3.

Q.

Q.

Q.

0