Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

May-June 2017

Valley NE, May 20th 2017                                                                      Nebraska Qualifying: 3 boys and 3 girls

Sponsor Cindy Grove

4 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Bode Bratsburg                                                                          Mead NE

2. Tyke Bortcher                                                                             Valley NE

3. Brielle Coffey                                                                              Valley NE

4. Brian Trevino Jr.                                                                        Valley NE

5 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Lily Steffen                                                                                  Elkhorn NE

2. Kane Hermanson                                                                      Valley NE

3. Markus Bradford                                                                       Omaha NE

6 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Kamryn Rippe                                                                            Yutan NE

2. Angelica Trevino                                                                       Valley NE

3. Jaxson Stenshower                                                                   Elkhorn NE

7 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Landen TenEyck                                                                       Valley NE

2. Kash Hermanson                                                                      Valley NE

3. Jocelyn Bakken                                                                         Valley NE

8 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Caden Clark                                                                                Valley NE

2. Lilja Bratsburg                                                                           Mead NE

9 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Wyatt Bohaty                                                                             Mead NE

2. Barrett Hinrichs                                                                       Valley NE

3. Connor Welton Valley NE

4. Danica Vacek                                                                             Valley NE

5. Saybra Hermanson                                                                   Valley NE

6. Payton Burton                                                                            Valley NE

10 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Tieler Collette                                                                            Valley NE

2. Jaeda Bakken                                                                            Valley NE

3. Sam Musson                                                                              Valley NE

11 Year Olds:

12 Year Olds:

Adult Women:

1. Chelsea TenEyck                                                                       Valley NE

2. Tia Hermanson                                                                         Valley NE

3. Gretchen Venteicher                                                                Valley NE

Adult Men:

1. Eric Hermanson                                                                        Valley NE

2. Chris TenEyck                                                                           Valley NE

3. Donnie TenEyck                                                                        Valley NE

40

-----------------------------------

Savannah Fair Kickoff on the Square, Savannah MO, 6/16/17                                        Missouri Qualifying: 3 boys and 3 girls

Sponsored by Savannah Chamber of Commerce

4 Year Olds:

1. Maverick Kruger                                                                        Savannah MO

2. Talon Abbott                                                                               Savannah MO

3. Jackson Corderman                                                                  Savannah MO

5 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Greiner                                                                        St. Joseph MO

2. BreAnne Gregory                                                                      Stewartsville MO

3. Levi Groom s King City MO

Q. Ben Mears - Savannah MO, Lauden Lawrence - Savannah MO, & Berlin Cole - Rosendale MO

6 Year Olds:

1. Leyton Kreger                                                                            Savannah MO

2. Reid Swink                                                                                 Savannah MO

3. Sawyer Smith                                                                            Savannah MO

Q. Hilde Wheeler - Fillmore MO

7 Year Olds:

1. Jacklyn Holmes                                                                         Fillmore MO

2. Miley Grooms                                                                            King City MO

3. Bailey Gregory                                                                           Stewartsville MO

8 Year Olds:

1. Ryder Phillippe                                                                           Savannah MO

2. Desiree Greiner                                                                          St. Joseph MO

3. Addison Emmendorfer                                                             Savannah MO

Q. Cora Gregory - St. Joseph MO, Boston Cole - Rosendale MO, & Benton Simpson - Savannah MO.

9 Year Olds:

1. Kenyin Umphry                                                                           Savannah MO

2. Riley Rosenbaum                                                                       Savannah MO

3. Cort Johnson                                                                               Savannah MO

Q. Jarrett Holmes - Fillmore MO

10 Year Olds:

1. Aspen Cole                                                                                    Rosendale MO

2. Carson Wettles                                                                             Savannah MO

11 Year Olds:

1. Reed Phillippe                                                                              Savannah MO

2. Carter Bishop                                                                               Savannah MO

3. Emily Lee                                                                                      Fillmore MO

Q. Cody Nigh - Savannah MO, & Autumn Rasnic - Fillmore MO.

12 Year Olds:

NONE

81

Stuart Good Eggs Days, Stuart IA, 6/17/17                                   Iowa Qualifying: We provide 2 boys and 2 girls, more expensive form for us.

Sponsor: Stuart Chamber of Commerce

4 Year Olds:

1. Knox Vanderheiden                                                                        Dexter IA

2. Courtney Abbott                                                                              Dexter IA

3. Abram Pruitt                                                                                     Urbandale IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Wyatt McDaniel                                                                               Stuart IA

2. Max Egger                                                                                        Stuart IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Abbott                                                                                    Dexter IA

2. Charlie Nourse                                                                                 Menlo IA

3. Bo Rumley                                                                                        Stuart IA

Q. Sarah Forbes - Dexter IA

7 Year Olds:

1. Blaine Vanderheiden                                                                       Dexter IA

2. Mitchell Doud                                                                                   Earlham IA

3. Shawn Sargent                                                                                  Menlo IA

8 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Mitchell                                                                             Stuart IA

2. Shadow Doherty                                                                               Stuart IA

3. Bella Day                                                                                            Stuart IA

Q. Mathias Leib - Stuart IA

9 Year Olds:

1. Karli Rumley                                                                                     Stuart IA

2. Tyler Abbott                                                                                      Dexter IA

3. Rylie Pruitt                                                                                        Urbandale IA

10 Year Olds:

1. Cameron Christensen                                                                      Stuart IA

2. Oscar Villalpanio                                                                             Stuart IA

3. Davis Doud                                                                                        Earlham IA

Q. Kaitlin Johnson - Stuart IA, & Zoey Dickson - Menlo IA.

11 Year Olds:

1. Jetta Doherty                                                                                     Stuart IA

2. Zach Wichall                                                                                     Stuart IA

3. Chasey Rowan                                                                                  Stuart IA

12 Year Olds:

1. Ayden Phippen                                                                                  Stuart IA, non-qualifier 13 in July

2. Emilee Sargent                                                                                 Menlo IA

3. Lily Day                                                                                              Greenfield IA

48-MO

Bordertown Days, Lineville IA/MO

Sponsor: Brian's Farm Supply/Bordertown Committee                                           State Qualified in

Iowa top two boys and top two girls, Missouri top three of each.

4 Year Olds:

1. Aiden Becker                                                                                   Grand River IA I-M

2. Junior Ormsby                                                                               Princeton MO I-M

3. Brayden Ormsby                                                                            Princeton MO M

5 Year Olds:

1. Chance Davis                                                                                   Mercer MO I-M

2. Bronc Cook                                                                                     Lineville IA I-M

3. Levi Grooms                                                                                    King City MO M

6 Year Olds:

1. Anna Appel                                                                                     Clio IA                      I-M

2. Travyn Shields                                                                               Lineville IA            I-M

3. Gabe Orndorff                                                                                Cainsville MO        I-M

Q. Brooklyn Ormsby                                                                          Princeton MO        I-M

7 Year Olds:

1. Miley Grooms                                                                                  King City MO         I-M

2. Jacob Ormsby                                                                                 Princeton MO        I-M

8 Year Olds:

1. Lincon Benet                                                                                    Mercer MO            I-M

2. Jason Appel                                                                                      Clio MO                 I-M

3. Gavin Orndorff                                                                                Cainsville MO       M

Q. Dahlilah Neinas                                                                              Garden Grove IA I- \M

9 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Brock                                                                                Avoca IA                 I-M

2. Megan Young                                                                                   Leon IA                   I-M

3. Leighanna Bundt                                                                             Leon IA                   M

10 Year Olds:

1. Lyssic Appel                                                                                      Clio IA                     I-M

2. Justyn Edwards                                                                               Mercer IA               I-M

11 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Meineclee                                                                                Mercer MO             I-M

2. Breanna Edwards                                                                            Mercer MO             I-M

3. Jayce Davis                                                                                       Mercer MO             I-M

Q. Annabell Edwards                                                                          Mercer MO             I-M

12 Year Olds:

1. Lexi Jensen                                                                                        Leon IA                   I-M

2. Adam Young                                                                                      Leon IA                   I-M

3. Jacob Appel                                                                                       Clio IA                     I-M

Thanks to all the pullers that have been to State and wanted to pedal with us during the year. As one father said pretty or tough and strong, always choose tough and strong. He thought we were among the top in the national level from their experience.

39

July-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Osceola 4th of July, 7/2/2017, Osceola IA                                       * non qualifying

Sponsor: Osceola 4th of July Committee

What a day in Osceola

4 Year Olds:

1. Lilly Graves                                                                                            Osceola IA

2. Braxton Brownlee                                                                                Osceola IA

3. Crew Redman                                                                                        Leon IA

4. Jaxsen Thompson                                                                                 Sigourney IA *

Q. Audree Ahrens                                                                                      Osceola IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Kalley Anderson                                                                                     Keokuk IA

2. Andrew Pattersen                                                                                  Osceola IA

3. Mia Pritchard                                                                                         Lee's Summit MO

4. Alden Coudell                                                                                         Osceola IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Miah Graves                                                                                            Osceola IA

2. Brayden LaMastres                                                                               Murray IA

3. Taylor Kent                                                                                             Lucas IA

4. Sophie Morrow                                                                                      Indianola IA *

Q. Keifer Bedmell                                                                                      New Virginia IA

7 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Rodriguez                                                                                Osceola IA

2. Piper Redman                                                                                        Leon IA

3. Parker Truitt                                                                                          Osceola IA *

4. Carly Savage                                                                                           Osceola IA *

8 Year Olds:

1. Levi Cotner                                                                                              Osceola IA

2. Cannon Garner                                                                                      New Virginia IA

3. Grady Mongar                                                                                        Murray IA *

4. Maddie Youngs                                                                                      Osceola IA

9 Year Olds:

1. Luke McAtee                                                                                           Woodburn IA

2. Abbie Schlizhle                                                                                      Osceola IA

3. Leighanna Bundt                                                                                   Leon IA

4. Easton Brokaw                                                                                       Osceola IA

10 Year Olds:

1. Andrew McAtee                                                                                       Woodburn IA

2. Jayden Thompson                                                                                  Sigourney IA

3. Drake Anderson                                                                                      Keokuk IA *

4. Caleb Irving                                                                                             Woodburn IA *

Q. Alana Throckmork                                                                                 Weldon IA

11 Year Olds:

1. Ryon Cook                                                                                                 Osceola IA

2. Jack Schlichte                                                                                           Osceola IA

3. Montana Morgan                                                                                     Osceola IA *

4. Kaden Miller                                                                                              Osceola IA *

12 Year Olds:

1. Gauge Mongar                                                                                           Murray IA

2. Clay Savage                                                                                                Osceola IA

77

New Market 4th of July, 7/4/2017, New Market IA

Sponsor: PCSB, provided t-shirts as prizes.

4 Year Olds:

1.B. Chipper Weinreich                                                                              Clarinda IA

2.B. Denvir Reed                                                                                          Bedford IA

1.G. Brooklyn Davison                                                                                Braddyville IA

2.G. Kaydn Cochrane                                                                                  Omaha NE

5 Year Olds:

1.B. Dalton True                                                                                          Villisca IA

2.B. Will Holmes                                                                                         College Springs IA

1.G. Harper Tatum                                                                                      Des Moines IA

2.G. Cyerra Ballard                                                                                     Essex IA

6 Year Olds:

1.B. Jack Holmes                                                                                        College Springs IA

2.B. Arik Honnold                                                                                      Clarinda IA

1.G. Addison Harrison                                                                               Bedford IA

2.G. Jillian Thumme                                                                                  Clarinda IA

7 Year Olds:

1.B. Bradley Davison                                                                                  Braddyville IA

2.B. Dax Tomkinson                                                                                   Clarinda IA

1.G. Elsie Lane                                                                                             Denver CO

2.G. Madalyn Lecher                                                                                  Clarinda IA

8 Year Olds:

1.B. Hayden Buffington                                                                             Corning IA

2.B. Dallyn Neudorff                                                                                  Hopkins MO

1.G. Kairclance Sturm                                                                                Atlantic IA

2.G. Madison Roach                                                                                  Lenox IA

9 Year Olds:

1.B. Sean Hunter                                                                                          Clarinda IA

2.B. Paxton Tomkinson                                                                              Clarinda IA

1.G. Delaney True                                                                                         Villisca IA

2.G. Lydia Edwards                                                                                      Blanchard IA

10 Year Olds:

1.B. Ashton Hannold                                                                                    Clarinda IA

2.B. Kase Coleman                                                                                        Gravity IA

1.G. Kayla Sturm                                                                                            Atlantic IA

2.G.

11 Year Olds:

1.B. Tate Haffner                                                                                            Corning IA

2.B.

1.G. Riley Whipple                                                                                          Lenox IA

2.G.

12 Year Olds:

1.B. Howard Cooney                                                                                       Villisca IA

2.B.

1.G. Isabella Lecher                                                                                         Clarinda IA

2.G. Paighton Buffington                                                                               Clarinda IA

78

Clearfield Lions 4th of July, 7/4/2017, Clearfield IA

Sponsor: Clearfield Lions Club

4 Year Olds:

1. Carson Knox                                                                                                  Winterset IA

2. Kolloy England                                                                                             Clearfield IA

3. Kaelyn Schafer                                                                                              Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Kymree Verbick                                                                                           Mt. Ayr IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                                                               Mt. Ayr IA

2. Levi Bugess                                                                                                    Diagonal IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Adrian Schlapta                                                                                            Clearfield IA

2. Klayton Verbick                                                                                            Mt. Ayr IA

3. Colton Schaefer                                                                                            Adel IA

Q. Emmie Bebout                                                                                             Bedford IA

7 Year Olds:

1. Emily Knox                                                                                                    Redding IA

2. Mack Parrish                                                                                                Clearfield IA

3. Eli Hommer                                                                                                  Indianola IA

Q. Kenna Castelan                                                                                            Creston IA

8 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Lininger                                                                                            Grant City MO

2. Ty Noble                                                                                                        Kellerton IA

3. Tytan Gourley                                                                                              Clearfield IA

Q. Ashlynn Allee                                                                                              Diagonal IA

9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Waske                                                                                                     Mt. Ayr IA

2. Mackenzie Knox                                                                                          Redding IA

3. Adalynn Dredge                                                                                           Mt. Ayr IA *

Q. Trey Ontiveros                                                                                             Kellerton IA

10 Year Olds:

1. EJ Allee                                                                                                          Diagonal IA

2. Owen Whittington                                                                                       Diagonal IA

3. Spencer Parrish                                                                                            Grimes IA *

11 Year Olds:

1. Tucker Knox                                                                                                   Redding IA

2. Kristen Marley                                                                                               Lenox IA

12 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Novak                                                                                                    Iowa

2. Garrett Stephens                                                                                            Iowa

59

Mills County Fair, 7/9/2017, Malvern IA

Sponsor: Hillcrest Sales/County Board

4 Year Olds:

1. Jada Kanngasa                                                                                                    Glenwood IA

2. Tessa Hughes                                                                                                      Glenwood IA

Q. Braxtynn Pratt                                                                                                    Council Bluffs IA

Q. Mac Crom                                                                                                            Tabor IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Deacon Pracht                                                                                                      Glenwood IA

2. Cruze Christofferson                                                                                           Glenwood IA

Q. Grace Kendrick                                                                                                    Glenwood IA

Q. Katie Leick                                                                                                            Glenwood IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Tucker ??                                                                                                                Imogene IA

2. Tyler Hribek                                                                                                          Louisville NE

Q. Jerzey Edie                                                                                                           Red Oak IA

Q. Marissa Barrett                                                                                                    Glenwood IA

7 Year Olds:

1. Jacie Kannglese                                                                                                     Glenwood IA

2. Grant McCollester                                                                                                Silver City IA

Q. Joseph Leick                                                                                                          Glenwood IA

Q. Kelsey Hughes                                                                                                       Glenwood IA

8 Year Olds:

1. Lynea Longchya                                                                                                      Pacific Junction IA

2. Bella Joslin                                                                                                              Glenwood IA

no boys

9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Bird                                                                                                                     Glenwood IA

2. Elizabeth Rasmussen                                                                                              Randolph IA

Q. Walter Seipold                                                                                                         Hastings IA

10 Year Olds:

1. Cole Staudt                                                                                                                Glenwood IA

2. Sheldon Vandenberg                                                                                               Malvern IA

Q. Kelsey Sutton                                                                                                           Glenwood IA

Q. Brecklyn Petersen                                                                                                   Glenwood IA

11 Year Olds:

1. Cooper Marvel                                                                                                           Tabor IA

2. Logan Hughes                                                                                                           Glenwood IA

Q. Klara Seipold                                                                                                            Hastings IA

12 Year Olds:

1. Davis McGeorge                                                                                                         Hendersen IA

72

Indian Creek Museum, 7/16/2017, Hastings IA

Sponsor: Indian Creek Historical Society

4 Year Olds:

1. Joey Joslin                                                                                                                  Glenwood IA

2. Aubri Sanchez                                                                                                            Council Bluffs IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Esther Schweer                                                                                                           Denver IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Hrabik                                                                                                                Louisville NE

2. Luke McCormick                                                                                                        Des Moines IA

3. Logan Hrabik                                                                                                              Louisville NE *

7 Year Olds:

1. Kayden Schweer                                                                                                           Denver IA

2. Brody Bendley                                                                                                              Fremont NE

8 Year Olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                                                                                     Glewood IA

9 Year Olds:

1. Xavior Schweer                                                                                                             Denver IA

10 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Hrabik                                                                                                                  Louisville NE

11 Year Olds:

None

12 Year Olds:

1. Davis McGrew                                                                                                                 Henderson IA

2. Lucas Hrabik                                                                                                                   Louisville NE

3. Daysend McGrew                                                                                                            Henderson IA

Q. December McGrew                                                                                                        Henderson IA

16

Ringgold County Fair, 7/17/2017, Mt. Ayr IA                                             106 degrees on cement

Sponsor: Ringgold County Fair Board

4 Year Olds:

1. Jase Armstrong                                                                                                      Mt. Ayr IA

2. Kymree Verbick                                                                                                      Mt. Ayr IA

3. Kaelyn Schafer                                                                                                        Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Nash Routh                                                                                                            Redding IA

5 Year Olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                                                                         Mt. Ayr IA

2. Jayliegh Hinds                                                                                                        Mt. Ayr IA

3. Hudson Pitick                                                                                                         Adel IA

Q. Bryant Martin                                                                                                        Benton IA

6 Year Olds:

1. Kinley Shay                                                                                                              Waukee IA

2. Justin Novak                                                                                                           Diagonal IA

3. Klayton Verbick                                                                                                      Mt. Ayr IA

7 Year Olds:

1. Emily Knox                                                                                                              Redding IA

2. Nick Triggs                                                                                                              Mt. Ayr IA

3. Lane Parrish                                                                                                            Diagonal IA

Q. Emma Reynolds                                                                                                    Mt. Ayr IA

8 Year Olds:

1. Karson Dugan                                                                                                         Kellerton IA

2. Drew Graham                                                                                                         Diagonal IA

3. Ty Noble                                                                                                                  Kellerton IA *

Q. Makenna Pitlick                                                                                                    Adel IA

Q. Shae Davison                                                                                                         St. Joseph MO

9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Waske                                                                                                              Mt. Ayr IA

2. Mackenzie Knox                                                                                                   Redding IA

10 Year Olds:

1. EJ Allee                                                                                                                  Diagonal IA

2. Elliot Overholser                                                                                                  Clearfield IA

3. Dylan Graham                                                                                                      Diagonal IA

Q. Makenzie Benesh                                                                                                Mt. Ayr IA

11 Year Olds:

1. Caden Shay                                                                                                            Waukee IA

2. Tucker Knox                                                                                                          Redding IA

12 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Novak                                                                                                           Diagonal IA

2. Bryson Triggs                                                                                                         Mt. Ayr IA

3. Brodie Saville                                                                                                         Mt. Ayr IA 

51

Continued on Mid July on page

0