MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

July 2016


Osceola 4th of July, Osceola IA, 7/3/16

4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:


Sorry Lost some data trying replace from bottom up.





5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:


8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:

9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:

10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:




11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:






5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:









4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:





5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:







5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:




7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:





5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:










4 Year Olds:
1.
2,
3.
Q:



5 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:







6 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





7 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





8 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






9 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






10 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:





11 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:






12 Year Olds:
1.
2.
3.
Q:




Indian Creek Museum, Hastings IA, 7/17/16
Everett McGrew. Wonderful corn boil followed for free will offering. Great Pork Chops and corn.

4 Year Olds:
1. Bentley Miller                                                Greenfield
2. Josh Henderson                                            Glenwood
3.
Q:




5 Year Olds:
1. Leo Walters                                                     Omaha NE
2. Logan Hrabik                                                 Louisville NE
3. Tucker Kahl                                                    Imogene  (NQ)
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1. Cooper Thielen                                               Council Bluffs
2.
3.
Q:





7 Year Olds:
1. Bella Joslin                                                     Glenwood
2.
3.
Q:





9 Year Olds:
1. Jacob Hrabik                                                 Louisville NE
2. Chloe Svendsen                                            Papillion NE
3.
Q:





10 Year Olds:
1. Qwin Vanath                                                 Emerson
2. Kylie Richardson                                         Council Bluffs
3.
Q:




11 Year Olds:
1. Lucas Hrabik                                                Louisville NE
2. Davis McGrew                                             Henderson
3. Noah Svendsen                                            Papillion NE
Q: December McGrew                                    Henderson
Q: Dayann McGrew                                        Henderson

25



NEMO Fair, Kirksville MO, 7/22/16
Northeast Missouri Fair Association

4 Year Olds:
1. Kalley Anderson                                            Keokuk IA
2. Levi Grooms                                                  King City
3. Carson VanRiessia                                        Kirksville
Q: Zane Smithson                                              LaPlata




5 Year Olds:
1. Brody Walter                                                   Lucerne
2. Owen Baker                                                     Atlanta
3. Reese McCarty                                                Kirksville
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1. Michael Norris                                              Kirksville
2. Wyatt Smithson                                           LaPlata
3.
Q:







7 Year Olds:
1. Cooper Claybrook                                            Kirksville
2. Leah Darling                                                     Kirksville
3. Averi Berry                                                        Kirksville
Q:





8 Year Olds:
1. Kyle White                                                         Kirksville
2. Joshua Watson                                                 Atlanta
3. Kendrick Hulett                                                LaPlata
Q: Kelsea McKim                                                  Kirksville
Q: Skye Galloway                                                  Olathe KS




9 Year Olds:
1. Christopher Huffman                                       Novinger
2. Jayden Thompson                                            Sigourney IA
3. Drake Anderson                                                Keokuk IA
Q: Bailey Watson                                                   Atlanta






10 Year Olds:
1. Justin McKim                                                     Kirksville
2. Logan Rosenfelder                                            Centralia
3. Gunner Galloway                                               Olathe KS
Q:




11 Year Olds:
1. Brayden Walter                                                    Lucerne
2. Prestyn Pearler                                                    Atlanta
3. Destiny Collins                                                     Kirksville
Q: Brooklyn Defries                                                 La Plata
Q: Ellie Reinsch                                                        Kirksville
Q: Cayden Berry                                                       Atlanta





12 Year Olds:
1. Rachel Darling                                                      Kirksville  (NQ)
2. Tyler Hines                                                            Clinton IA
3. Tyler Martin                                                           Kirksville
Q:

55


Atchison County Fair, Rock Port MO, 7/23/16
Atchison County Fair Board and Rock Port FFA

4 Year Olds:
1. Levi Grooms                                                    King City
2. Jackson Morgan                                             St. Joseph
3. Ayden Grooms                                                King City
Q:




5 Year Olds:
1. Logan Hrabik                                                    Louisville NE
2. Tyler Hrabik                                                     Louisvile NE
3.
Q:






6 Year Olds:
1. Audrie Meyerkorth                                             Rock Port
2. Henley Mace                                                        Rock Port
3. Miley Grooms                                                      King City
Q: Brylea Shrader                                                    Rock Port
Q: Mack Smith                                                         Fairfax
Q: Ryzer Hale                                                           Rock Port



7 Year Olds:
1. Teahen Hannah                                                   Tarkio
2. Carter Oswald                                                      Fairfax
3. Cole White                                                            Rock Port
Q: Alley Sharpless                                                   Rock Port






8 Year Olds:
1. Ella MeyerKorth                                                   Rock Port
2. Magdalena Hernandez                                       Rock Port
3.
Q:





9 Year Olds:
1. Avery Meyerkorth                                                Rock Port
2. Jillian Hannah                                                     Tarkio
3. Jacob Hrabik                                                        Louisville NE
Q: Payten Shrader                                                    Rock Port





10 Year Olds:
1. Rylee Jenkins                                                      Rock Port
2. Novara Hernandez                                            Rock Port
3.
Q:







11 Year Olds:
1. Lucas Hrabik                                                       Louisville NE
2. Trulin Pankau                                                     Rock Port
3.
Q:





12 Year Olds:
1. Trevor Hicks                                                         Denton NE
2.
3.
Q:
37

Decatur County Fair, Leon IA, 7/24/16
Thanks to Lacey and the Lamoni FFA

4 Year Olds:
1. Cotton Osborn                                              Lamoni
2. Levi Grooms                                                  King City
3. Ayden Grooms                                              King City   (NQ)
Q: Anna Chaillie                                               Leon
Q: Madi Parsons                                               Lineville


5 Year Olds:
1. Wyatt Eakes                                                   Davis City
2. Ajae Mendenhall                                          Garden Grove
3. Baize Dixon                                                   Lucas
Q:

6 Year Olds:
1. Gracin Newton                                            Derby
2. Alli Hartman                                               Van Wert
3.
Q:

7 Year Olds:
1. Camden Covington                                      Leon
2. Coby Martin                                                  Lamoni
3. Ethan Elliott                                                  Lamoni (NQ)
Q:

8 Year Olds:
1. Brooklyn Buck                                              Avoca
2. Seth Dyer                                                      Leon
3. Leighanna Bundt                                         Leon
Q: Coy Stripe                                                     Garden Grove

9 Year Olds:
1. Brenden Covington                                     Leon
2. Anden Hall                                                   Leon
3. Wade Hill                                                      Leon (NQ)
Q: Chloie Hochmuth                                      Humeston
Q: Adeline Stone                                              Leon

10 Year Olds:
1. Aidyn Newton                                               Derby
2. Hadley Bell                                                    Weldon
3. Matthew Foltz                                               Leon
Q: Denin Dixson                                               Lucas

11 Year Olds:
1. Peyton Fry                                                      Decatur City
2. Emmett Hagen                                             Derby
3. Cali Arnold                                                     Wayne
Q: Gavin Dixson                                                Lucas

12 Year Olds:
1. Abram Hall                                                     Leon
2. Remington Newton                                      Derby
3. Isabel Stone                                                    Leon
Q:

Women:
1. Stephanie Bundt                                           Leon
2. Tara Norman                                                Van Wert
3. Alayna Link                                                   Grand River
4. Andrea Moser                                               Garden Grove
5. Katie Newton                                                Derby
6. Riley Bell                                                        Leon
7. Eily Hall                                                          Leon

Men:
1. Aaron Parmer                                                 Derby
2T. Jason Newton                                               
2T. Joseph Parmer
4. Terry Bundt                                                    Leon
5. Brogan Bundt                                                 Leon
6. Andy Horton                                                 
7. Ethan Bundt                                                   Leon
8. Kurt Hall                                                         Leon
9. Luke Parner                                                   
10. Greyden Henry                                            
11. Tanner Bettin                                                Leon
69
Union County Fair, Afton IA, 7/26/16
Union Co. Fair Board and Creston FFA

4 Year Olds:
1. Sam Stalker                                            Creston
2. Aubree Williams                                   Afton
3. Wyatt Swanson                                     Creston
Q: Taelyn Pokorny                                    Creston




5 Year Olds:
1. Alan Gates                                               Creston
2. Bryce Fields                                            Creston
3. Stran Standley                                        Creston (NQ)
Q: Zoey Tessin                                             Afton
Q: Lydia Witt                                               Ottumwa





6 Year Olds:
1. Kailyn White                                            Creston
2. Bryce Pettit                                              Afton
3. Silas Hayes                                               Shannon City
Q: Dassi Gates                                             Creston






7 Year Olds:
1. Delaney Rooney                                     Orient
2. Gunner Swanson                                   Afton
3. Ben James                                               Creston
Q: Anna Warren                                         Van Meter






8 Year Olds:
1. Brock Jones                                             Shannon City
2. Grant Kellager                                        Orient
3. Chasse Downing                                     ?              (NQ)
Q: Braylee Pokorny                                    Creston
Q: Gwen Nixon                                            Afton




9 Year Olds:
1. Kinzey Ripperger                                      Lorimor
2. Christian White                                        Creston
3. Fischer Buffington                                   Lorimor
Q: Rebecca Ladd                                           Afton





10 Year Olds:
1. Jake Jones                                                  Shannon City
2. Quinten Fuller                                           Creston
3. Sierra Pearson                                           Corning
Q:





11 Year Olds:
1. Bryson Raney                                               ?
2. Hannah Wernls                                           Creston
3. Noelle McKnight                                         Afton
Q: Tyler Tate                                                    ?






12 Year Olds:
1. Avery Fuller                                                     Creston
2. Dominik Shoemaker                                      Afton
3. Trey Chesnut                                                   Creston
Q:

105




Westfair, Council Bluffs IA, 7/31/16
Thanks to T & S Bank and the Nonpareil Newspaper, along with the Fair Board. Special Thanks to Ann Vorthman, and the youngsters that helped with the sled and awarding. This is one of the very best competitive pulls in Iowa.
Trophies for 1st and 2nd:
4 Year Olds:
1. Maci Poland                                           Henderson
2. Mathes Vorthmann                             Council Bluffs
Q: Tyler Hazen                                          Crescent
Q: Levi Coffman                                        Fremont NE

5 Year Olds:
1. Gwen Brix                                              Logan
2. Parker Leaders                                     Neola
Q: Ben Moss                                              Treynor
Q: Ava Chambers                                     Treynor






6 Year Olds:
1. Keegan Cook                                         Neola
2. Jackson Winfield                                 Council Bluffs
Q: Kendra Robinson                               Tennant
Q: NA






7 Year Olds:
1. Maverrick Kalb                                     McClelland
2. Berkli Poland                                        Henderson
Q: Steven Ring                                          Neola
Q: Joanna Cook                                        Neola





8 Year Olds:
1. Brooklyn Buck                                      Tennant
2. Austin Moss                                          Treynor
Q: Corbin Coffman                                   Fremont NE
Q: Sadie Boer                                             Council Bluffs






9 Year Olds:
1. Monica Osborn                                      Treynor
2.
Q:
Q:






10 Year Olds:
1. Grace Brown                                          Council Bluffs
2. Aaron Ehmke                                         Treynor
Q:  
Q:






11 Year Olds:
1. Kyle Moss                                                Treynor
2. Kai Cayton                                               Council Bluffs
Q:
Q:





12 Year Olds:
1. Cody Santee                                             Crescent
2.
Q:
Q:


Adults Trophies for 1st and 2nd.

Women:     Jenny has won 21 of last 23 years, other 2 pregnant, etc.
1. Jenny Ratliff                                             Council Bluffs
2. Kayla Myers                                              Malvern
3. Candi Ratliff                                             Council Bluffs
4T. Sarah Ratliff                                           Council Bluffs
4T. Erin Buck                                                Tennant
6. Jane New                                                   Glenwood





Men:
1. Dylan Ratliff                                             Council Bluffs
2. Joseph Justesen                                      Clarinda
3. Scott Brown                                             Council Bluffs
4. John Churchill                                        Council Bluffs
5. Bailey Dilts                                               Council Bluffs


75








Osceola IA Fourth of July Celebration
Sorry 8 & 10 year old pictures did not turn out.
New Market IA 4th of July, PCSB
Clearfield IA Lions 4th of July
Ringgold County Fair, Mt. Ayr IA
Summerfest, Hull IA
Mills County Fair, Malvern IA
Indian Creek Museum, Hastings IA
NEMO Fair, Kirksville MO
Atchison County Fair, Rock Port
Decatur County Fair, Leon IA
Sorry 4-9 pictures did not come out.
Union County Fair, Afton IA
Westfair, Council Bluffs IA

Osceola IA Fourth of July Celebration

Sorry 8 & 10 year old pictures did not turn out.

New Market IA 4th of July, PCSB

Clearfield IA Lions 4th of July

Ringgold County Fair, Mt. Ayr IA

Summerfest, Hull IA

Mills County Fair, Malvern IA

Indian Creek Museum, Hastings IA

NEMO Fair, Kirksville MO

Atchison County Fair, Rock Port

Decatur County Fair, Leon IA

Sorry 4-9 pictures did not come out.

Union County Fair, Afton IA

Westfair, Council Bluffs IA