MPTP 2016 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

July 2015 1st-12th

Welcome to July--- We will be celebrating passing 200 pulls for children and over 210 total pulls.


New Market 4th of July, July 4, 2015, 3PM, New Market IA

Sponsored by the PCSB, also providing T-Shirts for winners.


4 year olds:

1G  Grace Anderson                                 Fargo ND

2G  Dru Hill                                               Bedford

1B  Jack Holmes                                       College Springs

2B  Arik Honnold                                     Clarinda




5 year olds:

1G  McKynna Beemer                              Dallas Center

2G  Raygan Stuart                                    Fremont NE

1B  Hayden Verhies                                  New Market

2B  Skyler Mascher                                  Villisca








6 year olds:

1G  Jett Lunde                                           Des Moines

2G  Ashlynn Kennard                             Ravenwood MO

1B  Payton Morrison                               New Market

2B  Noah Anderson                                 Maxwell









7 year olds:

1G  Kylee Beemer                                   Dallas Center

2G  Leighanna Bundt                            Leon

1B  Kasen Churchill                                Gravity

2B  Devin Barlow                                    Clarinda










8 year olds:

1G  

2G  

1B  Ashton Honnold                                   Clarinda

2B  Kase Coleman                                       Gravity







9 year olds:

1G  Riley Whipple                                          Lenox

2G  Vannessa Hill                                          Bedford

1B  Jase Wilmes                                              New Market

2B  Tate Haffner                                             Corning








10 year olds:

1G  Ava Sharr                                                  clarinda

2G  Marissa Strough                                      Villisca

1B  Howard Anderson                                   Villisca

2B  Aiden Wilson                                           Bonner Springs KS









11 year olds:

1G  Kelsey Franklin                                       Essex

2G  

1B  Devin Whipple                                        Lenox

2B  Trey Hill                                                   Bedford









12 year olds:

1G  Saige Kohlleppel                                       Parnell MO

2G  Allison                                                        Shenandoah

1B  Justin Sladek                                             Crete NE

2B  Ethan Bundt                                              Leon






Clearfield Lions 4th of July, Clearfield IA, 7:30PM, 7/4/15

Sponsored by the Clearfield Lions.


4 year olds:

1. Adrian Schlapia                                                     Clearfield

2. Laytyn Parrish                                                       Lenox

3. Brody Larsen                                                          Clearfield

Q:








5 year olds:

1. Lane Parrish                                                    Clearfield

2. Emily Knox                                                     Mt. Ayr

3. Tatum Schild                                                  Johnston

Q: Liam Douglas, Lenox










6 year olds:

1.  Karson Dugan                                                  Kellerton

2. Tytan Gourley                                                   Clearfield

3. Levi Fitzgerald                                                  Lenox

Q: Ashlynn Allee, Diagonal







7 year olds:

1.  Brock Jones                                                       Shannon City

2.  Gunner Hommer                                              Indianola

3.  Elliott Brown                                                     McKinney TX

Q: Genesis Wimer, Clearfield; Mackenzie Knox, Mt. Ayr










8 year olds:

1. Kase Coleman                                                     Gravity

2. Spencer Parrish                                                  Grimes

3. EJ Allee                                                                Diagonal

Q:Jaiden Cunningham, Baxter









9 year olds:

1. Tucker Knox                                                            Mt Ayr

2. Aiden Eggert                                                           Clearfield

3. Kolten Manceh                                                      Lenox

Q:Josie Miller, Lenox









10 year olds:

1. James Shiflett                                                        Diagonal

2. Alaina Whittington                                              Diagonal

3. Jacob Novak                                                          Diagonal

Q: Cadence Douglas, Lenox









11 year olds:

1. Connor Fitzgerald                                            Lenox

2. Johnathan Weaver                                          Lenox

3. Katelyn Schaefer                                              Adel

Q:








12 year olds:

1. Ethan Bundt                                                         Leon

2. Ryan Bickel                                                           Gordon NE

3. Keaton White                                                       Clearfield

Q:




72


Osceola 4th of July, Osceola IA, July 5th, 2PM

Sponsored by the 4th of July committee



4 year olds:

1. Bella Cooper                                            Fontanelle

2. Sophie Morrow                                       Indianola

3. Madison Horton                                     Lamoni

4.  Amelia DeGard                                      Osceola







5 year olds:

1. Paisley Van Winkle                                          Osceola

2. Luke Wooten                                                     Osceola

3.

4.









6 year olds:

1.  Levi Cother                                                           Osceola

2. Koden Smith                                                         Osceola

3. Boston Utley                                                          Osceola

4.  Alivia Toney                                                         Osceola

Q: Kylie Morrow, Indianola







7 year olds:

1. Luke McAtee                                                        Woodburn

2. Kylen Parsons                                                      Creston

3. Cooper Horton                                                    Lamoni

4.  Presley Van Winkle                                            Osceola

Q: Mylee Miller, Osceola









8 year olds:

1. Andrew McAtee                                               Woodburn

2. Leila Woote                                                      Osceola

3.

Q:








9 year olds:

1. Braden Andrew                                                   Osceola

2. Mallory Henrichs                                               Lenox

3. Tyler Cooper                                                        Fontanelle

4. 










10 year olds:

1. Justin Parsons

2.

3.

Q:


25




Ringgold County Fair, Mt. Ayr IA, 7/10/2015, 1:30PM

Sponsored by Ringgold Co. Fair Board


4 year olds:

1.  Kinley Shay                                                            Waukee

2. Justin Novak                                                         Diagonal

3. Lilly Elkin                                                              Mt. Ayr

Q:







5 year olds:

1. Nick Triggs                                                             Mt. Ayr

2. Lane Parrish                                                          Clearfield

3. Wyatt Schlapia                                                      Mt. Ayr

Q:Claire Routh, Mt. Ayr










6 year olds:

1. Karson Dugan                                                        Kellerton

2. Dannie Stewart                                                      Maloy

3. Ronny Sobotha                                                       Mt. Ayr

Q: Ashlynn Allee, Diagonal








7 year olds:

1. Brock Jones                                                             Shannon City

2. Ella Waske                                                               Kellerton

3. Adden Shay                                                              Tingley

Q: Lillie Curry, Mt. Ayr









8 year olds:

1. Caleb Baker                                                               Kellerton

2. EJ Allee                                                                     Diagonal

3. Quinn Coulson                                                         Mt. Ayr

Q:









9 year olds:

1. Caden Shay                                                               Waukee

2. Preston Fleharty                                                      Clearfield

3. Lauren Triggs                                                           Mt. Ayr

Q:








10 year olds:

1. Jacob Novak                                                              Diagonal

2. Alaina Whittington                                                   Diagonal

3. Trenton Swank                                                          Mt. Ayr

Q:










11 year olds:

1. Bryson Triggs                                                             Mt Ayr

2.

3.

Q:


Many thanks to our two sled helpers, who are almost pictured in the 11 year old picture.

60


Hull Summerfest, Hull IA, 7/11/2015, 1PM

Sponsored by Hull area Chamber of Commerce

List of Qualifiers - not overall - listed in distance order.

4 year olds:

1. Konner Van Middendap                             Doon

2. Jada Kooiker                                                 Orange City

3. Jaxon Regnens                                             Middleburg

4.  Kinni Verhoef                                                Le Mars








5 year olds:

1. Henry Heller                                                   Orange City

2. Natilie Schmith                                              Sheldon

3. Logan Fedders                                                Hull

4.


                        







6 year olds:

1. Kaiven Van Middentorp                                   Doon

2. Avery Verhoef                                                    Hull

3. Ava Vandewaeidt                                              Rock Valley

4. Easton Rozeboom                                             Rock Valley








7 year olds:

1. Abby Fedders                                                       Hull

2. Austin Eben                                                         George

3. Allison Heller                                                       Orange City

4.









8 year olds:

1.  Trevor Verhoef                                                      Hull

2. Tytan Rozeboom                                                   Rock Valley

3. Jacey Eben                                                             George

4.  Maliyha DeBoom                                                 Hull









9 year olds:

1. Ashley Fedders                                                     Hull

2.

3.

4.










10 year olds:

1. Samantha Dirks                                                     Sibley

2. Graham Robinson                                                Larchwood

3. Scott Visscher                                                        Milford

4.








11 year olds:

1. Sophia Schmith                                                        George

2. Emily Fedders                                                          Doon

3. David Verhoef                                                           LeMars

4.








12 year olds:

1. Ryan Johnson                                                           Rock Valley

2.Derek Elgersman                                                      Rock Valley

3.

4.









Adult Women:

1.  Sara Dirks                                                                   Sibley

2.  Holly Verhoef                                                             Hull









Adult Men:

1.  Ricky Dirks                                                                 Sibley

2.  Jeff Verhoef                                                               Hull

3.  Ryan Schmith                                                            George

4.  Craig Verhoef                                                             Hull

5.  Mike Johnson                                                             Rock Valley

6. Roger Schmith                                                            Sheldon

4 inches from 1st to 6th great pulling


65


Indian Creek Museum, Hastings IA, 7/12/2015, moved to 10:30AM

Sponsored by Everett McGrew


4 year olds:

1. Tucker Kahl                                                       Imogene

2. Logan Hrabik                                                  Louisville NE

3. Tyler Hrabik                                                    Louisville NE










5 year olds:

1. Cooper Thielen                                                 Council Bluffs













8 year olds:

1. Jacob Hrabik                                                     Louisville NE











9 year olds:

1. Kylie Richardson                                               Council Bluffs














10 year olds:

1. Lucas Hrabik                                                       Louisville NE

2.Ryan Wetterling                                                  Red Oak

3. Evan Frey                                                             Treynor







Thanks to Everett McGrew and the Indian Creek Museum for caring enough about the children to put on a sanctioned pull in spite of the County Fair moving to their date. It would have been nice if someone would have talked to the Museum and Everett before taking their date. We asked them to discuss it. Some how did not happen. It was a super event in cool morning temps.



10