MPTP 2016 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

July 2015 13th-31st

NEMO Fair, Kirksville MO, 3PM, 7/17/15, Multipurpose Building

Sponsored by Fair Board, Special Thanks to Brittany Huffman.

comfortable inside with air, 97-100 outside.


4 year olds:

1. Tucker Fitzsimmons                                     Macon

2. Beau Snyder                                                   Green City

3. Ethan White                                                   Kirksville

Q:







5 year olds:

1. Tanner Fitzsimmons                                    Macon

2. Hailey Jordan                                                Kirksville

3. Michael Novis                                                Kirksville

Q:Taelyn Stewart, Novinger









6 year olds:

1. Cooper Claybrook                                          Kirksville

2. Lean Darling                                                   Kirksville

3. Madelyn Sampson                                         Kirksville

Q:









7 year olds:

1. Kyle White                                                       Kirksville

2. Bailyn Halley                                                  Kirksville

3. Kelsea McKim                                                Kirksville

Q:





8 year olds:

1. Christopher Huffman                                      Novinger

2. Konner Klocke                                                  Kirksville

3. Anna Halley                                                       Kirksville

Q: Lucas Reinsch, Kirksville; Lynayn Stewart, Novinger












9 year olds:

1. Kyle Raither                                                 Russellville

2. Justin McKim                                             Kirksville

3. Ashton Ray                                                  Kirksville

Q:









10 year olds:

1. Ellie Reinsch                                              Kirksville

2.

3.

Q:









11 year olds:

1. Regan Hoppe                                              Greentop

2. Rachel Darling                                           Kirksville

3.  Corbin Sampson                                       Kirksville

Q: Tyler Martin, Kirksville









12 year olds:

1. Riley Case                                                                 La Plata

2. Ann Raithel                                                              Russellville

3. Andrew Fleak                                                          La Plata

Q:



40



Decatur County Fair, Leon IA, 6PM, 7/19/15

Sponsored by Lamoni FFA


4 year olds:

1. Kinlee Allen                                                        Decatur City

2. Baize Dixon                                                        Lucas

3.

Q:


5 year olds:

1. Cody Burton                                                       Davis City

2. Gracyn Newton                                                  Derby

3. Madison Horton                                                Lamoni

Q:









6 year olds:

1. Levi Cotner                                                           Osceola

2. Camden Covington                                             Leon

3. Pace Chaillie                                                         Leon

Q:







 

7 year olds:

1. Mason Allen                                                        Decatur City

2. Ella Waske                                                          Mt. Ayr

3. Leighanna Bundt                                               Leon

Q: Cooper Horton, Lamoni










8 year olds:

1. Brenden Covington                                            Leon

2. Anden Hall                                                          Leon

3. Jeffrey Richards                                                 Leon

Q: Addy Stone, Leon









9 year olds:

1. Aidyn Newton                                                     Derby

2. Josiah Mitchell                                                  Weldon

3.

Q:









10 year olds:

1. Emma Richards                                                  Leon

2.

3.

Q:








11 year olds:

1. Hannah Mitchell                                                 Weldon

2. Abram Hall                                                           Leon

3. Isabel Stone                                                          Leon

Q:










12 year olds:

1. Ethan Bundt                                                          Leon

2.

3.

Q:






Women:

E.  Kayla Myers     Taking the Picture                   Malvern

1.  Hannah Mendwell                                               Leon

2.  Stephanie Bundt                                                  Leon

3.  Caitlin Clark                                                          Leon

4.  Carma Dixon                                                         Lucas

5.  Hannah Mitchell                                                 Weldon

6.  Renee Muldoon                                                    Denver CO

7.  Katie Newton                                                        Derby

8.  Laura Hagen                                                         Derby

9.  Deana Stone                                                          Leon





Men:

1.  Jason Newton                                                       Derby

2.  Aaron Parmer                                                       Leon

3.  Terry Bundt                                                           Leon

4.  Wes Richards                                                        Leon

5.  Joshua Waske                                                        Mt. Ayr

6.  James Hagen                                                         Derby

7.  Aaron Shields                                                        Mt. Ayr

8.  David Osborne                                                      Grand River

9.  Steven Dixon                                                          Lucas

10.  Sam Merderhall                                                   Leon

11.  Sunshine                                                                East Burbs

12.  C. Mitchell                                                             Weldon

13.  Jake Stone                                                             Leon

14.  Tyler Marth                                                           Davis City


65


Union County Fair, Afton IA, 7/21/15



4 year olds:

1. Nathan Pearson                                                   Corning

2. Noah Weruli                                                        Creston

3. Wilder Davey                                                       Des Moines

Q: Lydia Witt, Ottumwa; Willa Hayes, Diagonal






5 year olds:

1. Kailyn White                                                        Creston

2. Bryce Pettit                                                          Afton

3. Christian Thatcher                                             Creston

Q: Kysa Helvie, Treynor









6 year olds:

1.  Gunner Swanson                                               Afton

2. Ben James                                                           Creston

3. Layne Sand                                                          Creston

Q: Olivia Fundley, Afton









7 year olds:

1. Brock Jones                                                          Shannon City

2. Ella Waske                                                            Mt. Ayr

3. Nolan Ide                                                              Shannon City

Q: Leighanna Bundt, Leon








8 year olds:

1. Jase Pettit                                                              Afton

2. Brylea Woollums                                                 Afton

3. Christian White                                                   Creston

Q: Rebecca Ladd, Afton









9 year olds:

1. Ponco Helvie                                                         Treynor

2. Quinten Fuller                                                      Creston

3. Kaylee Larson                                                       Greenfield

Q: Danica Pokorny, Creston









10 year olds:

1. Draven Pierce                                                       Thayer

2. Ashley Hudson                                                    Afton

3. Hannah Weruli                                                    Creston

Q:









11 year olds:

1. Luke Tebbenkamp                                               Creston

2. Chris Wells                                                            Creston

3. Josh Hansen                                                          Omaha NE

Q:








12 year olds:

1. Ethan Bundt                                                         Leon

2. Molly Helvie                                                         Treynor

3. Ali Van Gelder                                                      Creston

Q: Gaven Tomas, Shannon City

14 - 12 year olds and people don't think you need 12's. Glad we do the extra for kids.

101





Westfair, Council Bluffs IA, 1pm kids, 3pm adults, 7/26/2015

Sponsored by  T&S Bank and NonPareil

98 degrees and 110 heat index


4 year olds:

1. Gwen Brix                                                  Logan

2. Ethan Hansen                                          Avoca

Q: Eli Yochum                                              Treynor

Q: Madison Beckman                                  Council Bluffs





5 year olds:

1. Kendra Robinson                                     Tennant

2. Cameron Cook                                          Neola

Q: Cooper Robinson                                    Tennant

Q:









6 year olds:

1. Bella Dreyer                                               Treynor

2. Berkli Poland                                            Henderson

Q: Dylan Dreyer                                            Treynor

Q: Mason Shipman                                      Omaha NE










7 year olds:

1. Taylor Black                                              Silver City

2. Austin Moss                                             Treynor

Q: Karlie Miller                                            Treynor

Q: Sadie Boer                                                Council Bluffs









8 year olds:

1. Monica Osborn                                        Treynor

2. Kylea Crandall                                         Council Bluffs

Q:

Q:








9 year olds:

1. Loeck Helvie                                             Treynor

2. Aaron Ehmke                                           Treynor

Q: Grace Brown                                           Council Bluffs

Q: Erica Rust                                                Harlan









10 year olds:

1. Kyle Moss                                                  Treynor

2. Madison Plager                                        Glenwood

Q:

Q:








11 year olds:

1. Kaden Miller                                               Treynor

2. Elli Heywood                                              Council Bluffs

Q: Owen Mieska                                             Council Bluffs

Q: Avery Dyke                                                 Treynor






12 year olds:

1. Ryenne Frieze                                             Council Bluffs

2. Emilee Rust                                                Harlan

Q: Alex Ausdemore                                        Neola

Q:




Women:  1st round 280 pounds, **2nd round 440 pounds all 3 over 40'

1.  Jenny Ratlift  **                                        Council Bluffs 22nd year, by 2"

2.  Kayla Myers    **                                       Malvern

3.  Symone Demanett    **                            Randolph

4.  Staci Poland                                               Henderson

5.  Sarah Ratliff                                               Council Bluffs

6.  Caren Ratliff                                               Council Bluffs

7.  Karen Moss                                                 Treynor

8.  Heather Yochum                                       Treynor

9.  Denise Painter                                            Malvern

10. Diana Crouch                                             Silver City

Full Pull is 50.



Men:  440 pounds

1.  Neil Cook                                                      Neola      Only over 40'

2.  Aric Yochum                                                Treynor

3.  Scott Brown                                                  Council Bluffs

4.  Aaron Witthaver                                          Neola

5.  Jason Moss                                                   Treynor

6.  Aaron Poland                                                Henderson

7.  Chris Mahoney                                             McClelland

8.  Jeff Larson                                                    State Center


82



Panorama Days, Panora IA, 6:30PM, 7/31/15

Panora Chamber of Commerce with help from Panarama FFA

To the right we have a picture of Gladys our Panora contact. Without Gladys I am not sure this great pull happens. Please say thanks. Good Luck Gladys.





4 year olds:

1. Nicholas Weisz                                                Panora

2. Tanner Thompson                                          Panora

3. Kain Storesuwd                                               Panora

Q: Katie Johnson, Avoca; Brynlee Bennett, Des Moines









5 year olds:

1. Darin Haren                                                      Sunburg MN

2. Emma Johnson                                                Yale

3. Carson Kading                                                  Casey

Q: Lindzey Jeffrey, Robins









6 year olds:

1. Trey Radcliff                                                       Panora

2. Wyatt Babcock                                                   Scranton

3. Chase Schable                                                     Carroll

Q:









7 year olds:

1. Morgan Crees                                                     Panora

2.Chloe Lundberg                                                  Johnston

3. Ellanor Johnson                                                Avoca

Q: Evan Johnson, Yale; Cruz Crendall, Panora









8 year olds:

1. Gabriel Wagler                                                    Panora

2. Cameron Christensen                                        Stuart

3. William Kading                                                   Casey

Q: Jayden Winters, Yale









9 year olds:

1. Jacob Green                                                           Oak Grove MN

2. Miles Ertl                                                               Madison WI

3.

Q:








10 year olds:

1. Blaine Cox                                                               Guthrie Center

2. Katie Pitterson                                                       Overland Park KS

3. Morgan Gach                                                          Waukee

Q:








11 year olds:

1. Colten Benner                                                         Panora

2. Parker Ertl                                                               Madison WI

3.

Q:









12 year olds:

1.  Kenten Benner                                                        Panora

2. Emilee Rust                                                              Harlan

3. Hailey Meacham                                                      Stuart

Q: Thomas Green, Oak Grove MN


77