MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

August to November 2016


Rally in the Valley, Rock Valley IA, 8/13/16
Rock Valley Chamber of Commerce, Boys and Girls separate, with awards for each group. Thanks to all the helpers, and, of course, the Johnson's.
Girls:

4 Year Olds:

1. Cordella Nieuwsma                                              Harrisburg SD

2. 

3.



5 Year Olds:

1. Kamryn Rozeboom                                                Rock Valley

2. Ali Lelox                                                                   Rock Valley

3. Charli Clabough                                                      Sioux Center






6 Year Olds:

1. Tillie Landegent                                                      Rock Valley

2. Maci Muaheke                                                        Rock Valley

3. Carsyn Blankespar                                                 Rock Valley






7 Year Olds:

1. Keely Graeneweg                                                     Rock Valley

2. Cheyenne Hulshof                                                  Ireton

3. 






8 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Dailey                                                        Rock Valley

2. Autumn Rus                                                              Rock Valley

3. Avah Blankespar                                                      Rock Valley






9 Year Olds:

1. Miylie Zomer                                                            Rock Valley

2. 

3. 







10 Year Olds:

1. Mariana Zomer                                                        Rock Valley

2. Brielle Jansma                                                         Rock Valley

3. Emily Clapp                                                              Sioux Falls SD


No 11 or 12 year olds.



Rock Valley IA, Part II

Boys:

4 Year Olds:

1. Davis DeRuyter                                             Verona NJ

2. 

3.





5 Year Olds:

1. Kolter Soodsma                                              Rock Valley

2. Samuel Spaars                                                Rock Valley

3. Ty Hoekstra                                                     Rock Valley





6 Year Olds:

1. Grant Dykstra                                                  Rock Valley

2. Caleb Rozeboom                                             Rock Valley

3. Brooks Clapp                                                   Sioux Falls SD







7 Year Olds:

1. Luke Rozeboom                                               Rock Valley

2. Levi Spaars                                                       Rock Valley

3. Kase Hoekstra                                                  Rock Valley





8 Year Olds:

1. Aidan Zomer                                                      Hull

2. Benjamin Haan                                                 Rock Valley

3. Kacen Munneke                                                Rock Valley






9 Year Olds:

1. Tytan Rozeboom                                               Hull

2. Drew Tiedeman                                                Rock Valley

3. Eric Johnson                                                      Rock Valley






10 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Kooima                                                    Rock Valley

2. Chance Heyden                                                 Larchwood

3. Vance Nilsson                                                    Gilbert AZ






11 Year Olds:

1. Jake Van Ginkel                                                 Rock Valley

2. Eli Blankespoor                                                 Rock Valley

3. Grady Teunissen                                                Rock Valley






12 Year Olds:

1. Levi Van Beek                                                     Harrisburg SD

2. Colten Blom                                                        Rock Valley

3. Cade Tiedeman                                                   Rock Valley


75



Randolph Fun Days, Randolph IA, 8/27/16
City of Randolph, and Demanett Family

4 Year Olds:

1. Colin Crom                                                        Randolph

2. Arianna Rasmusssen                                      Randolph

3.

Q:





5 Year Olds:

1. Logan Hrabik                                                    Louisville NE

2. Charlie Rasmussen                                          Randolph

3. Tyler Hrabik                                                      Louisville NE

Q: Kinley Ackinson                                               Sidney





6 Year Olds:

1. Gavin Crom                                                        Randolph

2. Nash Moreland                                                 Tabor

3. Evie Earlywine                                                  Randolph

Q: Elizabeth Covett                                               Tabor







7 Year Olds:

1. Eion Earlywine                                                   Randolph

2. Beau Albertson                                                   Tabor

3. Deegan Moreland                                               Randolph

Q:






8 Year Olds:

1. Elizabeth Wauer                                                Randolph

2. Elijah Hunter                                                     Randolph

3. Shannon Fister                                                  Randolph

Q:





9 Year Olds:

1. William Wilson                                                   Randolph

2. Hannah Wilson                                                  Randolph

3. Jacob Hrabik                                                      Louisville NE

Q: True Lord                                                            Randolph






10 Year Olds:

1. Kaden Foster                                                       Randolph

2. Ethan Connor                                                     Randolph

3.

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Lucas Hrabik                                                        Louisville NE

2. Wyatt Rasmussen                                               Randolph

3. Molly Wilson                                                        Randolph

Q: Mariah Hamilton                                               Lincoln NE


34






4 Year Olds:

1. Sophie Cook                                                    Omaha

2. 

3.

1. Henry Hall                                                       Omaha

2. Brody Bothwell                                               Omaha

3. Evan Cook                                                        Omaha





5 Year Olds:

1. Cadence Pauly                                                Omaha

2. Leah Ceplecha                                               Central City

3. 

1. Juan Smiley                                                    Omaha

2. Jackson Genereux                                         Omaha

3. James Cook                                                    Omaha

 




6 Year Olds:

1. McKinley Toft                                                 Omaha

2. Alayna ?                                                           Omaha

3. Angela ?                                                            Omaha

1. Tristan ?                                                           Omaha

2. Jayden ?                                                           Omaha

3.



7 Year Olds:

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. Kalen Iddings                                                   Omaha

2.

3.




8 Year Olds:

1. Madeline Romans                                            Omaha

2. 

3.

1. Ashton Johnson                                                Omaha

2. Caden Reynolds                                                Omaha

3. Gabriel Greenfeld





9 Year Olds:

1. 

2. 

3. 

1. Blake Tarver                                                       Omaha

2. Kestin Tarver                                                     Omaha

3. Micah Smeal                                                       Omaha





10 Year Olds:

1. 

2.

3.

1. Dillion Romans                                                     Omaha

2.

3.




11 Year Olds:

1. Promise Smeal                                                      Omaha

2. Hailei Johnson                                                     Omaha

3. 

1. Patrick Stevenson                                                 ?

2. Jay Kells                                                                  Millard

3.


12 Year Olds:

1.

1. Isaiah ?                                                                     Omaha

2. Not Pictured

3.


Adults:

1. Cailey Tarver                                                            Omaha

1. Jordan Phillips                                                        Millard

2. D'Angelo Williams                                                 Millard

3. Connor Iddings                                                       Omaha


45


Essex Labor Day Weekend Pull, Essex IA, 9/4/16

Essex Community Club and help from great Volleyball players.

Top Two Girls and Top Two Girls, our standard Iowa, yes, twice as many.

4 Year Olds:

1. Cash Harold                                                 Essex

2. Camden McG-----                                      Council Bluffs

3. Gideon Schramm                                       Wall Lake (NQ)

Q: Haley Love, Northboro; Olivia Bahr, Shenandoah






5 Year Olds:

1. Shea Brewster                                             Hickman NE

2. Wade Brewster                                           Hickman NE

3. Dacoda Nokes                                             Shenandoah

Q: Kaylan Dillinger, ??








6 Year Olds:

1. Ryan Love                                                    Northboro

2. Landyn Kimbro                                          Shenandoah

3. Brody Kirchert                                            Essex (NQ)

Q: Cera Wallace-DeCaro, Clarinda; Azlynn Wiley, ??






7 Year Olds:

1. C J Shockel                                                   Council Bluffs

2. Chase Szynskie                                            Shenandoah

3. Garrett Harris?                                             Essex  (NQ)

Q: Brilee Vandusen, Essex; Ella Sandahl, Essex






8 Year Olds:

1. Owen Nokes                                                    Shenandoah

2. Jaeka Wiley                                                     Westboro MO

3. Lane Brewster                                                 Hickman NE

Q:







9 Year Olds:

1. Isaiah Lusajo                                                    Council Bluffs

2. Jayden ??                                                          Omaha NE

3. Emma Jo ??                                                      Essex

Q:







10 Year Olds:

1. Kyndra Gray                                                      Essex

2. Kooper Nelson                                                  Essex

3. Bailey Rydberg                                                  Essex

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Tony Racine                                                       Essex

2. Olivia Baker                                                       Essex

3. Nathaniel Audurson                                         Red Oak

Q:





12 Year Olds:

1. Riley Graham                                                     Essex

2. Elijah Lusajo                                                      Council Bluffs

3. Tristen Frank                                                     Essex

Q: Gilliam Sandquist, Omaha NE






Our incredible helpers, Good Luck Volleyball Team.

73





Emerson Days Pedal Pull, Emerson IA, 9/10/16

Sponsored by: Urban Development, Agrivision of Red Oak, Jipsen Construction, and Parker Ag Innovations.

two boys and two girls qualify for 2017. Listing the qualifiers.

4 Year Olds:

1. Journey Milliken                                               Shenandoah

2. Hunter Gravett                                                  Emerson

3. Graysen Houser                                                Glenwood

4. Addilyn LaParco                                                Hastings




5 Year Olds:

1. Aurora Kinser                                                     Glenwood

2. 

3. 

4.





6 Year Olds:

1. Hayden Dukes                                                    Shenandoah

2. Olivia McQueen                                                 Shenandoah

3. Breelyn Houser                                                  Glenwood

4. Rhett Horgdal                                                     Henderson






7 Year Olds:

1. Zander Perereit                                                  Emerson

2. Landynn Kinser                                                 Glenwood

3. Audraya LaParco                                               Hastings

4.






8 Year Olds:

1. Haeley Spencer                                                  Emerson

2. Isaac Mills                                                          Malvern

3. Ciara Dukes                                                        Shenandoah

4. Kaleb Mills                                                         Malvern





9 Year Olds:

1. Cole Nichols                                                       Council Bluffs

2. Devin Horgdal                                                  Henderson

3. Taylor Gravett                                                   Emerson

4.






10 Year Olds:

1. Collin Rogers                                                     Emerson

2. Logan McQueens                                             Shenandoah

3.

4.







11 Year Olds:

1. Jason Ungry                                                     Emerson

2. Bradley Oslem                                                 Emerson

3. 

4.





12 Year Olds: None Qualify because of age.

1. Erin Rogers                                                       Emerson

2. Wyatt Franks                                                    Hastings

3. Ethan Yosida                                                    Emerson

4. Dylan Spencer                                                  Emerson


29




Vintage Park Grandparents Day Pedal Pull, Lenox IA, 9/11/2016
Sponsored by: Vintage Park Apartments
two boys and two girls qualify for 2017 Iowa State.








4 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Hiatt                                                  Creston

2. 

3.

Q:






5 Year Olds:

1. Addison Junker                                                Lenox

2. 

3. 

Q: 






6 Year Olds:

1. Bobby Hiatt                                                       Creston

2. 

3.

Q:


7 Year Olds:

1. None


8 Year Olds:

1. Nick Butler                                                       Gravity

2. Cade Cordell                                                    Lenox

3.

Q:





9 Year Olds:

1. Sadie Cox                                                          Lenox

2. 

3. 

Q:





10 Year Olds:

1. Dane Butler                                                      Gravity

2. Ava Junker                                                       Lenox

3.

Q:





11 Year Olds:

1. Owen Junker                                                   Lenox

2. 

3. 

Q:







12 Year Olds: can not qualify for Iowa State.

1. Jake Cox                                                          Lenox

2.

3.

Q:






Teen Legends:

1. Will Butler                                                       Gravity



15




Crescent Fall Festival Pedal Pull, Crescent IA, 9/17/2016

Many Thanks to the Optimist Club.

qualified 2 boys and 2 girls for 2017 Iowa State, Medal 1st-3rd.

4 Year Olds:

1. Austin Tellgren                                     Omaha NE

2. Ellie Castanzo                                       Missouri Valley

3.

Q:


5 Year Olds:

1. Zoey Thomas                                         Neola

2. Justen McKee                                       Underwood

3. 

Q: 


6 Year Olds:

1. Hailey Tellgren                                      Omaha NE

2. 

3.

Q:





7 Year Olds:

1. Justin Bartholomew                               Missouri Valley

2. Wyatt Ruckman                                      Council Bluffs

3. 

Q:


8 Year Olds:

1. None




9 Year Olds:

1. Sam Hulsing                                               Underwood

2. Zane Thomas-Savage                                Neola

3. 

Q:





10 Year Olds:

1. Riley Radke                                                  Missouri Valley

2. Zoey Parsons                                               Council Bluffs

3. Emiey Summers                                          Crescent

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Blake Radke                                                 Missouri Valley

2. Henry Hulsing                                            Underwood

3. Warren Summers                                       Crescent

Q:


12 Year Olds:

1. None





Women:

1. Jolene Hulsing                                              Underwood

2. Melissa Bennett                                            Crescent

3. Allycia Campbell                                           Council Bluffs






Men:

1. Tyler Warland                                               Honey Creek

2. Steve Jones                                                    Carter Lake

3. Chris Radke                                                   Honey Creek

4. Kurt Hulsing                                                 Underwood


Numerous late arrival pulls as this first time event was held.

33


LAFF, Lamoni Annual Fall Festival, Lamoni IA, 10/1/2016

Sponsor: BTC Bank


4 Year Olds:

1. Cotton Osborn                                    Lamoni   

2. Carver Cougill                                     Lamoni

3.

Q:









5 Year Olds:

1. Kinlee Allen                                         Decatur City

2. Rilyn Braddock                                   Lamoni

3. Haedyn Vogel                                      Lamoni

Q: Clayton Stevenson                              Lamoni









6 Year Olds:

1. Gus Harrison                                        Lamoni

2. 

3.

Q:


7 Year Olds:

1. Travis Noel                                            Lamoni

2. Jensen Davis                                         Blythedale MO

3. Landry Johnson                                    Lamoni

Q: Karlee Christianson                             Adel


8 Year Olds:

1. Mason Allen                                             Decatur City

2. Leighanna Bundt                                    Leon

3. Ryan Reed                                                Lamoni

Q: Sarhara Smith                                        St. Joseph MO





9 Year Olds:

1. Jamie Matthew                                         Gilman City MO

2. Laken Mathis                                            Lamoni

3. 

Q:






10 Year Olds:

1. Arnette Osborn                                            Delphos

2. Derel Smith                                                  St. Joseph MO

3.

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Kameryn Booth                                             Lamoni

2. Josephine Smith                                           St. Joseph MO

3. Kyla Christianson                                         Adel

Q:







12 Year Olds: No Qualifiers

1. McKayla Booth-Parker                                 St. Joseph MO

2. Gabrielle Mathis                                            Lamoni

3. Ashley Parkhurst                                            Lamoni

Q:







Men:

1. Matthew Kunkel                                             Lamoni







Pumpkin Patch Pull, Schweizer Orchards, St. Joseph MO, 10/29/16

Sponsored by Schweizer Orchards


4 Year Olds:

1. Bre Anne Gregory                                          Stewartsville

2. Kiaya Kennedy                                               St. Joseph

3.

Q:




5 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Greiner                                             St. Joseph

2. Siera Hanway                                                  St. Joseph

3. 

Q: 







6 Year Olds:

1. Bailey Gregory                                                  Stewartsville

2. John Fusen                                                       St. Joseph

3. Robert Fusen                                                    St. Joseph

Q: Braelen Fair                                                     ??






7 Year Olds:

1. Cooper Schweizer                                             Savannah

2. Logan Bergoren                                                St. Joseph

3.  Jeren Perkins                                                   St. Joseph

Q:








8 Year Olds:

1. Cole Schweizer                                                   Savannah

2. Ayden Collar                                                       St. Joseph

3. Addisyn Claycomb                                            Fillmore

Q: Joey Brown                                                        Fillmore






9 Year Olds:

1. Leighanna Bundt                                                Leon IA

2. Madison Kennedy                                              St. Joseph

3. Raven Larabee                                                    St. Joseph

Q: Noah Merrick                                                     Savannah








10 Year Olds:

1. Hollie Harmon                                                    St. Joseph

2.

3.

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Logan Shotts                                                       Nevada

2. Branson Snyder                                                  St. Joseph

3. Lauren Searcy                                                     St. Joseph

Q: Zoie Baird                                                           St. Joseph


12 Year Olds: None


25



National Farm Toy Show Pedal Pull Event, Dyersville IA, 11/5/16
Sponsored by: Toy Farmer Magazine. Commercial Park & Building
Sanctioned Pull at 10am, Open pulling from 8:30am to 1pm. Special National Farm Show ribbons for 1st & 2nd, and participation.
We did not get everyone logged so guess about 10-20 not logged

4 Year Olds:

1. Ryan Crilley                                                Albion PA

2. Kalley Anderson                                        Keokuk IA

Also:

Serenity Humphrey                                       Mount Horeb WI

Anna Cornell                                                   Richland WI

Jocelynn Volling                                            Burlington WI


5 Year Olds:

Also:

Andrew Cornell                                              Richland Center WI

Hailey Duscheck                                            Brandon WI


6 Year Olds:

1. Wyatt Kremer                                             Worthington IA

Also:

Kase Paulu                                                       Luana IA

Nicholas                                                           WI

7 Year Olds:

1. Gracelynn Gillette                                       Dyersville IA

2. Aiden Wirget                                                WI ?



8 Year Olds:

1. Abby Holmes                                                 Clinton IA

2. Isabella Schantz                                            Strawberry Point IA

Also:

Gage Paulus                                                       Luana IA


9 Year Olds:

1. Skyler Humphery                                          Mount Horeb WI

2. Ryan Selwitschka                                          Oshkosh WI

Also:

Mason Heise                                                       Marathon WI

Wyatt Mills                                                          Oshkosh WI

Alaina Murray                                                     Reedsburg WI

Reid Bursy                                                            IL

Nathan VandeBrink                                            Ripon WI



10 Year Olds:

1. Hayden Davis                                                  St. James WI

Also:

Alec Breunig                                                        Mausten WI

Isaac Nagel                                                           ?


11 Year Olds:

1. Korey Schantz                                                  Strawberry Point IA

2. Trey Schulte                                                     Amana IA

Also:

Crystal Haack                                                       Lone Rock WI


12 Year Olds:

1. Cole Berghorn                                                  Walworth WI

Also:

Ryan VandeBrink                                                Ripon WI

Justen Cornell                                                      Richland Center WI

Calvin Strab                                                          Lone Rock WI

35-55


Rally in the Valley, Rock Valley IA

Randolph Fun Days, Randolph IA

Millard Days, Millard NE

Adults

Essex Labor Day Weekend, Essex IA

Emerson Days, Emerson IA

Vintage Park Grandparents Day, Lenox IA

Crescent Fall Festival, Crescent IA

Sorry we lost the 5 year old picture for some reason.
Sorry lost 7 year old picture.

National Farm Toy Show, Dyersville IA

4 year olds
6 year old
7 year old
8 year olds
9 year old
10 year old

11 year olds

12 year olds