MPTP 2016 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

August 2015

Atchison County Fair, Rock Port MO, 8/1/15, Saturday

Sponsored by Fair Board.


4 year olds:

1. Brenna Kingery                                     Fairfax

2.    NO PICTURE


Picture to right is of a 3 year old in a pre-pull exhibition.







5 year olds:

1. Henley Mare                                            Rock Port

2. Ray Lynn Jenkins                                   Rock Port

3. Hank Smith                                              Fairfax

Q: Mack Smith, Fairfax








6 year olds:

1. Max Bauer                                                 Louisburg KS

2. Gabe Gebhards                                        Rock Port

3. Carter Oswald                                          Fairfax

Q: Maggie Osburn, Fairfax









7 year olds:

1. Mason McMahon                                     Rock Port

2. Beau Roop                                                 Union Star

3. Dylan Lair                                                  Rock Port

Q: Magdalena Hernandez, Rock Port









8 year olds:

1. Jayden Thompson                                     Sigourney IA

2. Ray Bauer                                                    Louisburg KS

3. Isaak Larson                                               Garnett KS

Q: Charlie Smith, Fairfax; Crace Oswald, Fairfax; Lilly Pankau, Rock Port








9 year olds:

1. Trenton Kingery                                           Fairfax

2. Rylee Jenkins                                               Rock Port

3. Novara Hernandez                                      Rock Port

Q:









10 year olds:

1. Walker Larson                                               Garnett KS

2. Kierra Mcdonald                                          Savannah

3. Cameron Oswald                                          Fairfax

Q: Trulin Pankau, Rock Port









11 year olds:

1. Oliver Smith                                                    Fairfax

2.

3.

Q:









12 year olds:

1. Deneb Hernandez                                            Rock Port

2.

3.

Q:


41





Rally in the Valley, Rock Valley IA, Saturday 8/8/15.
Sponsored by Rock Valley Chamber of Commerce.

Boys and Girls are separated with awards on each side.


GIRLS

4 year olds:

1.  Kamryn Rozeboom                                   Rock Valley

2.  Brooke Butler                                            Sioux Falls SD

3.  Elena Woodraska                                     Crooks SD






5 year olds:

1.  Hadley Driesen                                          Rock Valley

2.  Genesis Galaviz                                         Rock Valley

3.  Lydia Rens                                                  Rock Valley










6 year olds:

1.  Kaelyn Smith                                              Hawarden

2.  Aileen Herrera                                           Rock Valley

3.  Braslyn Kooima                                         Rock Valley









7 year olds:

1.  Maya Driesen                                             Rock Valley

2.  Jasmine Kooima                                        Rock Valley

3.










8 year olds:

1.  Tielyr Rozeboom                                        Rock Valley

2.  Marissa Haverhals                                     Hawarden

3.  Ella Langenhorst                                        Larchwood











9 year olds:

1.  Aika Curiel                                                   Rock Valley

2.  Raya Van Beek                                            Rock Valley

3.  Kaili Weber                                                  Rock Valley










10 year olds:

1.  Gianna Klarenbeck                                      Inwood

2.

3.









11 year olds:

1.  Leilani Weber                                               Rock Valley

2.  Vannessa Herrera                                       Rock Valley

3.  Alejandra Elbers                                          Rock Valley


12 year olds:

1.  NONE




Boys


4 year olds:

1.  Peter Koth                                                        Rock Valley

2.  Van Nelson                                                      Sioux Falls SD

3.  Titus Haan                                                       Rock Valley











5 year olds:

1.  Hunter Ihnen                                                   Lennox SD

2.  Blagemir Diaz                                                  Maurice

3.









6 year olds:

1.  Zach Dorhout                                                    Rock Valley

2.  Ethan Haverhals                                              Hawarden

3.  Cozyn Rozeboom                                             Rock Valley










7 year olds:

1.  Treyton Smith                                                   Rock Valley

2.  Levi Vander Haar                                             Sioux Falls SD

3.  Benjamin Haan                                                Rock Valley











8 year olds:

1.  Eric Johnson                                                     Rock Valley

2.

3.









9 year olds:

1.  Ethan Kooima                                                   Rock Valley

2. Arath Herrera                                                    Rock Valley

3.  Felipe Herrera                                                  Rock Valley









10 year olds:

1.  Ryan Strait                                                        Rock Valley

2.  Brandon Galaviz                                             Rock Valley

3.  Brandon Elbers                                               Rock Valley









11 year olds:

1.  Noah Jansma                                                    Rock Valley

2.  Landy Van Kekerix                                          Rock Valley

3.  Jaxson Rozenboom                                         Rock Valley











12 year olds:

1.  CJ Van Beek                                                      Rock Valley

2.  Derek Elgorsma                                               Rock Valley

3.  Garret Klarenbeek                                           Inwood


65




Keg Creek Days, Glenwood IA, Saturday 8/22/15

Sponsored by Mills County Historical Society.


4 year olds:

1. Logan Hrabik                                           Louisville NE

2. Tyler Hrabik                                             Louisville NE

3.

Q:








5 year olds:

1. Aidan Brittain                                          Glenwood IA

2.

3.

Q:








6 year olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                    Glenwood

2. Rue George                                                    Mineola

3. Ethan Johnson                                             Glenwood

also pictured Eli Johnson, Glenwood








7 year olds:

1. Camryn Hartley                                        Glenwood

2. Corbin Coffman                                        Silver City

3. Kamron Lasher                                         Glenwood

Q:








8 year olds:

1. Hayley Smith                                                 Glenwood

2. Kelley Barrett                                                Glenwood

3. Josie Costello                                                 Omaha NE

Q: Jacob Hrabik, Louisville NE









9 year olds:

1. Liberty Williams                                            Glenwood

2. Jace Hartley                                                   Glenwood

3.

Q:









10 year olds:

1. Lucas Hrabik                                                     Louisville NE

2. KaKayna McCrave                                            Malvern

3. Paisley Pruett                                                     Glenwood

Q:










11 year olds:

1. Presley Turner                                                     Glenwood

2. Lane Chattehon                                                   Glenwood

3.

Q:


No 12's

25



Randolph Fun Day, Randolph IA, August 29  2015

Sponsor: City of Randolph


4 year olds:

1. Brayden Felds                                      Glenwood

2. Hugh Vanatta                                      Randolph

3.

Q:







5 year olds:

1. Gavin Crom                                           Randolph

2. Ellie Barbor                                          Tabor

3.  Cheyenne Vanatta                              Randolph

Q:









6 year olds:

1. Deegan Moreland                                 Randolph

2. Trace Heywood                                     Glenwood

3. Jocelyn Vanatta                                    Randolph

Q:










7 year olds:

1. Elizebeth Warren                                   Randolph

2. Ace Kilpatrick                                         Shenandoah

3. Connor Linder                                        Gretna NE

Q: Shannon Foster, Randolph








8 year olds:

1. William Wilson                                        Randolph

2. Hannah Wilson                                        Randolph

3. Therron Heywood                                   Randolph

Q:  Nicole Vanatta, Randolph








9 year olds:

1. Kaden Foster                                          Randolph

2. True Scott                                               Randolph

3. Austin Reafleng                                     Randolph

Q:










10 year olds:

1. Molly Wilson                                          Randolph

2.

3.

Q:







11 year olds:

1. Brooklyn Demanett                              Glenwood

2. Elijah Lucas                                           Randolph

3.

Q:



27