MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

May-June 2017

Valley NE, May 20th 2017                                                                     Nebraska Qualifying: 3 boys and 3 girls

Sponsor Cindy Grove

4 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Bode Bratsburg                                                                         Mead NE

2. Tyke Bortcher                                                                            Valley NE

3. Brielle Coffey                                                                             Valley NE

4. Brian Trevino Jr.                                                                       Valley NE


5 Year Olds: Qualifiers: 

1. Lily Steffen                                                                                 Elkhorn NE

2. Kane Hermanson                                                                     Valley NE

3. Markus Bradford                                                                      Omaha NE



6 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Kamryn Rippe                                                                           Yutan NE

2. Angelica Trevino                                                                      Valley NE

3. Jaxson Stenshower                                                                  Elkhorn NE



7 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Landen TenEyck                                                                      Valley NE

2. Kash Hermanson                                                                     Valley NE

3. Jocelyn Bakken                                                                        Valley NE



8 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Caden Clark                                                                               Valley NE

2. Lilja Bratsburg                                                                          Mead NE



9 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Wyatt Bohaty                                                                            Mead NE

2. Barrett Hinrichs                                                                      Valley NE

3. Connor Welton                                                                         Valley NE

4. Danica Vacek                                                                            Valley NE

5. Saybra Hermanson                                                                  Valley NE

6. Payton Burton                                                                           Valley NE



10 Year Olds: Qualifiers:

1. Tieler Collette                                                                           Valley NE

2. Jaeda Bakken                                                                           Valley NE

3. Sam Musson                                                                             Valley NE



11 Year Olds:


12 Year Olds:


Adult Women:

1. Chelsea TenEyck                                                                      Valley NE

2. Tia Hermanson                                                                        Valley NE

3. Gretchen Venteicher                                                               Valley NE


Adult Men:

1. Eric Hermanson                                                                       Valley NE

2. Chris TenEyck                                                                          Valley NE

3. Donnie TenEyck                                                                       Valley NE


40

-----------------------------------


Savannah Fair Kickoff on the Square, Savannah MO, 6/16/17                                       Missouri Qualifying: 3 boys and 3 girls

Sponsored by Savannah Chamber of Commerce


4 Year Olds:

1. Maverick Kruger                                                                       Savannah MO

2. Talon Abbott                                                                              Savannah MO

3. Jackson Corderman                                                                 Savannah MO


5 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Greiner                                                                       St. Joseph MO

2. BreAnne Gregory                                                                     Stewartsville MO

3. Levi Grooms                                                                             King City MO

Q. Ben Mears - Savannah MO, Lauden Lawrence - Savannah MO, & Berlin Cole - Rosendale MO


6 Year Olds:

1. Leyton Kreger                                                                           Savannah MO

2. Reid Swink                                                                                Savannah MO

3. Sawyer Smith                                                                           Savannah MO

Q. Hilde Wheeler - Fillmore MO


7 Year Olds:

1. Jacklyn Holmes                                                                        Fillmore MO

2. Miley Grooms                                                                           King City MO

3. Bailey Gregory                                                                          Stewartsville MO


8 Year Olds:

1. Ryder Phillippe                                                                          Savannah MO

2. Desiree Greiner                                                                         St. Joseph MO

3. Addison Emmendorfer                                                            Savannah MO

Q. Cora Gregory - St. Joseph MO, Boston Cole - Rosendale MO, & Benton Simpson - Savannah MO.


9 Year Olds:

1. Kenyin Umphry                                                                          Savannah MO

2. Riley Rosenbaum                                                                      Savannah MO

3. Cort Johnson                                                                              Savannah MO

Q. Jarrett Holmes - Fillmore MO


10 Year Olds:

1. Aspen Cole                                                                                   Rosendale MO

2. Carson Wettles                                                                            Savannah MO


11 Year Olds:

1. Reed Phillippe                                                                             Savannah MO

2. Carter Bishop                                                                              Savannah MO

3. Emily Lee                                                                                     Fillmore MO

Q. Cody Nigh - Savannah MO, & Autumn Rasnic - Fillmore MO.


12 Year Olds:

NONE


81


Stuart Good Eggs Days, Stuart IA, 6/17/17                                  Iowa Qualifying: We provide 2 boys and 2 girls, more expensive form for us.

Sponsor: Stuart Chamber of Commerce


4 Year Olds:

1. Knox Vanderheiden                                                                       Dexter IA

2. Courtney Abbott                                                                             Dexter IA

3. Abram Pruitt                                                                                    Urbandale IA



5 Year Olds:

1. Wyatt McDaniel                                                                              Stuart IA

2. Max Egger                                                                                       Stuart IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Abbott                                                                                   Dexter IA

2. Charlie Nourse                                                                                Menlo IA

3. Bo Rumley                                                                                       Stuart IA

Q. Sarah Forbes - Dexter IA


7 Year Olds:

1. Blaine Vanderheiden                                                                      Dexter IA

2. Mitchell Doud                                                                                  Earlham IA

3. Shawn Sargent                                                                                 Menlo IA


8 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Mitchell                                                                            Stuart IA

2. Shadow Doherty                                                                              Stuart IA

3. Bella Day                                                                                           Stuart IA

Q. Mathias Leib - Stuart IA


9 Year Olds:

1. Karli Rumley                                                                                    Stuart IA

2. Tyler Abbott                                                                                     Dexter IA

3. Rylie Pruitt                                                                                       Urbandale IA


10 Year Olds:

1. Cameron Christensen                                                                     Stuart IA

2. Oscar Villalpanio                                                                            Stuart IA

3. Davis Doud                                                                                       Earlham IA

Q. Kaitlin Johnson - Stuart IA, & Zoey Dickson - Menlo IA.


11 Year Olds:

1. Jetta Doherty                                                                                    Stuart IA

2. Zach Wichall                                                                                    Stuart IA

3. Chasey Rowan                                                                                 Stuart IA


12 Year Olds:

1. Ayden Phippen                                                                                 Stuart IA, non-qualifier 13 in July

2. Emilee Sargent                                                                                Menlo IA

3. Lily Day                                                                                             Greenfield IA


48-MO



Bordertown Days, Lineville IA/MO

Sponsor: Brian's Farm Supply/Bordertown Committee                                          State Qualified in

Iowa top two boys and top two girls, Missouri top three of each.


4 Year Olds:

1. Aiden Becker                                                                                  Grand River IA    I-M

2. Junior Ormsby                                                                              Princeton MO      I-M

3. Brayden Ormsby                                                                           Princeton MO      M


5 Year Olds:

1. Chance Davis                                                                                  Mercer MO           I-M

2. Bronc Cook                                                                                    Lineville IA           I-M

3. Levi Grooms                                                                                   King City MO       M


6 Year Olds:

1. Anna Appel                                                                                    Clio IA                     I-M

2. Travyn Shields                                                                              Lineville  IA           I-M

3. Gabe Orndorff                                                                               Cainsville MO       I-M

Q. Brooklyn Ormsby                                                                         Princeton MO       I-M


7 Year Olds:

1. Miley Grooms                                                                                 King City MO        I-M

2. Jacob Ormsby                                                                                Princeton MO       I-M


8 Year Olds:

1. Lincon Benet                                                                                   Mercer MO           I-M

2. Jason Appel                                                                                     Clio MO                I-M

3. Gavin Orndorff                                                                               Cainsville MO      M

Q. Dahlilah Neinas                                                                             Garden Grove IA  I-M


9 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Brock                                                                               Avoca IA                I-M

2. Megan Young                                                                                  Leon IA                  I-M

3. Leighanna Bundt                                                                            Leon IA                  M


10 Year Olds:

1. Lyssic Appel                                                                                     Clio IA                    I-M

2. Justyn Edwards                                                                              Mercer IA              I-M


11 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Meineclee                                                                               Mercer MO            I-M

2. Breanna Edwards                                                                           Mercer MO            I-M

3. Jayce Davis                                                                                      Mercer MO            I-M

Q. Annabell Edwards                                                                         Mercer MO            I-M


12 Year Olds:

1. Lexi Jensen                                                                                       Leon IA                  I-M

2. Adam Young                                                                                     Leon IA                  I-M

3. Jacob Appel                                                                                      Clio IA                    I-M


Thanks to all the pullers that have been to State and wanted to pedal with us during the year. As one father said pretty or tough and strong, always choose tough and strong. He thought we were among the top in the national level from their experience.


39


July-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Osceola 4th of July, 7/2/2017, Osceola IA                                      * non qualifying
Sponsor: Osceola 4th of July Committee

What a day in Osceola

4 Year Olds:

1. Lilly Graves                                                                                           Osceola IA

2. Braxton Brownlee                                                                               Osceola IA

3. Crew Redman                                                                                       Leon IA

4. Jaxsen Thompson                                                                                Sigourney IA *

Q. Audree Ahrens                                                                                     Osceola IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Kalley Anderson                                                                                    Keokuk IA

2. Andrew Pattersen                                                                                 Osceola IA

3. Mia Pritchard                                                                                        Lee's Summit MO

4. Alden Coudell                                                                                        Osceola IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Miah Graves                                                                                           Osceola IA

2. Brayden LaMastres                                                                              Murray IA

3. Taylor Kent                                                                                            Lucas IA

4. Sophie Morrow                                                                                     Indianola IA *

Q. Keifer Bedmell                                                                                     New Virginia IA


7 Year Olds:

1. Jasmine Rodriguez                                                                               Osceola IA

2. Piper Redman                                                                                       Leon IA

3. Parker Truitt                                                                                         Osceola IA *

4. Carly Savage                                                                                          Osceola IA *


8 Year Olds:

1. Levi Cotner                                                                                             Osceola IA

2. Cannon Garner                                                                                     New Virginia IA

3. Grady Mongar                                                                                       Murray IA *

4. Maddie Youngs                                                                                     Osceola IA


9 Year Olds:

1. Luke McAtee                                                                                          Woodburn IA

2. Abbie Schlizhle                                                                                     Osceola IA

3. Leighanna Bundt                                                                                  Leon IA

4. Easton Brokaw                                                                                      Osceola IA


10 Year Olds:

1. Andrew McAtee                                                                                      Woodburn IA

2. Jayden Thompson                                                                                 Sigourney IA

3. Drake Anderson                                                                                     Keokuk IA *

4. Caleb Irving                                                                                            Woodburn IA *

Q. Alana Throckmork                                                                                Weldon IA


11 Year Olds:

1. Ryon Cook                                                                                                Osceola IA

2. Jack Schlichte                                                                                          Osceola IA

3. Montana Morgan                                                                                    Osceola IA *

4. Kaden Miller                                                                                             Osceola IA *


12 Year Olds:

1. Gauge Mongar                                                                                          Murray IA

2. Clay Savage                                                                                               Osceola IA


77


New Market 4th of July, 7/4/2017, New Market IA

Sponsor: PCSB, provided t-shirts as prizes.

4 Year Olds:

1.B. Chipper Weinreich                                                                             Clarinda IA

2.B. Denvir Reed                                                                                         Bedford IA

1.G. Brooklyn Davison                                                                               Braddyville IA

2.G. Kaydn Cochrane                                                                                 Omaha NE


5 Year Olds:

1.B. Dalton True                                                                                         Villisca IA

2.B. Will Holmes                                                                                        College Springs IA

1.G. Harper Tatum                                                                                     Des Moines IA

2.G. Cyerra Ballard                                                                                    Essex IA



6 Year Olds:

1.B. Jack Holmes                                                                                       College Springs IA

2.B. Arik Honnold                                                                                     Clarinda IA

1.G. Addison Harrison                                                                              Bedford IA

2.G. Jillian Thumme                                                                                 Clarinda IA



7 Year Olds:

1.B. Bradley Davison                                                                                 Braddyville IA

2.B. Dax Tomkinson                                                                                  Clarinda IA

1.G. Elsie Lane                                                                                            Denver CO

2.G. Madalyn Lecher                                                                                 Clarinda IA



8 Year Olds:

1.B. Hayden Buffington                                                                            Corning IA

2.B. Dallyn Neudorff                                                                                 Hopkins MO

1.G. Kairclance Sturm                                                                               Atlantic IA

2.G. Madison Roach                                                                                 Lenox IA



9 Year Olds:

1.B. Sean Hunter                                                                                         Clarinda IA

2.B. Paxton Tomkinson                                                                             Clarinda IA

1.G. Delaney True                                                                                        Villisca IA

2.G. Lydia Edwards                                                                                     Blanchard IA



10 Year Olds:

1.B. Ashton Hannold                                                                                   Clarinda IA

2.B. Kase Coleman                                                                                       Gravity IA

1.G. Kayla Sturm                                                                                           Atlantic IA

2.G.



11 Year Olds:

1.B. Tate Haffner                                                                                           Corning IA

2.B. 

1.G. Riley Whipple                                                                                         Lenox IA

2.G.



12 Year Olds:

1.B. Howard Cooney                                                                                      Villisca IA

2.B. 

1.G. Isabella Lecher                                                                                        Clarinda IA

2.G. Paighton Buffington                                                                              Clarinda IA


78


Clearfield Lions 4th of July, 7/4/2017, Clearfield IA

Sponsor: Clearfield Lions Club


4 Year Olds:

1. Carson Knox                                                                                                 Winterset IA

2. Kolloy England                                                                                            Clearfield IA

3. Kaelyn Schafer                                                                                             Mt. Ayr IA

Q. Kymree Verbick                                                                                          Mt. Ayr IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                                                              Mt. Ayr IA

2. Levi Bugess                                                                                                   Diagonal IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Adrian Schlapta                                                                                           Clearfield IA

2. Klayton Verbick                                                                                           Mt. Ayr IA

3. Colton Schaefer                                                                                           Adel IA

Q. Emmie Bebout                                                                                            Bedford IA


7 Year Olds:

1. Emily Knox                                                                                                   Redding IA

2. Mack Parrish                                                                                               Clearfield IA

3. Eli Hommer                                                                                                 Indianola IA

Q. Kenna Castelan                                                                                           Creston IA


8 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Lininger                                                                                           Grant City MO

2. Ty Noble                                                                                                       Kellerton IA

3. Tytan Gourley                                                                                             Clearfield IA

Q. Ashlynn Allee                                                                                             Diagonal IA


9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Waske                                                                                                    Mt. Ayr IA

2. Mackenzie Knox                                                                                         Redding IA

3. Adalynn Dredge                                                                                          Mt. Ayr IA *

Q. Trey Ontiveros                                                                                            Kellerton IA


10 Year Olds:

1. EJ Allee                                                                                                         Diagonal IA

2. Owen Whittington                                                                                      Diagonal IA

3. Spencer Parrish                                                                                           Grimes IA *


11 Year Olds:

1. Tucker Knox                                                                                                  Redding IA

2. Kristen Marley                                                                                              Lenox IA


12 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Novak                                                                                                   Iowa
2. Garrett Stephens                                                                                           Iowa

59

Mills County Fair, 7/9/2017, Malvern IA

Sponsor: Hillcrest Sales/County Board


4 Year Olds:

1. Jada Kanngasa                                                                                                   Glenwood IA

2. Tessa Hughes                                                                                                     Glenwood IA

Q. Braxtynn Pratt                                                                                                   Council Bluffs IA

Q. Mac Crom                                                                                                           Tabor IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Deacon Pracht                                                                                                     Glenwood IA

2. Cruze Christofferson                                                                                          Glenwood IA

Q. Grace Kendrick                                                                                                   Glenwood IA

Q. Katie Leick                                                                                                           Glenwood IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Tucker ??                                                                                                               Imogene IA

2. Tyler Hribek                                                                                                         Louisville NE

Q. Jerzey Edie                                                                                                          Red Oak IA

Q. Marissa Barrett                                                                                                   Glenwood IA


7 Year Olds:

1. Jacie Kannglese                                                                                                    Glenwood IA

2. Grant McCollester                                                                                               Silver City IA

Q. Joseph Leick                                                                                                         Glenwood IA

Q. Kelsey Hughes                                                                                                      Glenwood IA


8 Year Olds:

1. Lynea Longchya                                                                                                     Pacific Junction IA

2. Bella Joslin                                                                                                             Glenwood IA

no boys


9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Bird                                                                                                                    Glenwood IA

2. Elizabeth Rasmussen                                                                                             Randolph IA

Q. Walter Seipold                                                                                                        Hastings IA


10 Year Olds:

1. Cole Staudt                                                                                                               Glenwood IA

2. Sheldon Vandenberg                                                                                              Malvern IA

Q. Kelsey Sutton                                                                                                          Glenwood IA

Q. Brecklyn Petersen                                                                                                  Glenwood IA


11 Year Olds:

1. Cooper Marvel                                                                                                          Tabor IA

2. Logan Hughes                                                                                                          Glenwood IA

Q. Klara Seipold                                                                                                           Hastings IA


12 Year Olds:

1. Davis McGeorge                                                                                                        Hendersen IA


72

Indian Creek Museum, 7/16/2017, Hastings IA
Sponsor: Indian Creek Historical Society

4 Year Olds:

1. Joey Joslin                                                                                                                 Glenwood IA
2. Aubri Sanchez                                                                                                           Council Bluffs IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Esther Schweer                                                                                                          Denver IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Hrabik                                                                                                               Louisville NE
2. Luke McCormick                                                                                                       Des Moines IA
3. Logan Hrabik                                                                                                             Louisville NE  *


7 Year Olds:

1. Kayden Schweer                                                                                                          Denver IA
2. Brody Bendley                                                                                                             Fremont NE


8 Year Olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                                                                                    Glewood IA


9 Year Olds:

1. Xavior  Schweer                                                                                                            Denver IA


10 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Hrabik                                                                                                                 Louisville NE


11 Year Olds:

None


12 Year Olds:

1. Davis McGrew                                                                                                                Henderson IA
2. Lucas Hrabik                                                                                                                  Louisville NE
3. Daysend McGrew                                                                                                           Henderson IA
Q. December McGrew                                                                                                       Henderson IA

16

Ringgold County Fair, 7/17/2017, Mt. Ayr IA                                            106 degrees on cement
Sponsor: Ringgold County Fair Board

4 Year Olds:

1. Jase Armstrong                                                                                                     Mt. Ayr IA
2. Kymree Verbick                                                                                                     Mt. Ayr IA
3. Kaelyn Schafer                                                                                                       Mt. Ayr IA
Q. Nash Routh                                                                                                           Redding IA


5 Year Olds:

1. Darsey Dredge                                                                                                        Mt. Ayr IA
2. Jayliegh Hinds                                                                                                       Mt. Ayr IA
3. Hudson Pitick                                                                                                        Adel IA
Q. Bryant Martin                                                                                                       Benton IA


6 Year Olds:

1. Kinley Shay                                                                                                             Waukee IA
2. Justin Novak                                                                                                          Diagonal IA
3. Klayton Verbick                                                                                                     Mt. Ayr IA


7 Year Olds:

1. Emily Knox                                                                                                             Redding IA
2. Nick Triggs                                                                                                             Mt. Ayr IA
3. Lane Parrish                                                                                                           Diagonal IA
Q. Emma Reynolds                                                                                                   Mt. Ayr IA


8 Year Olds:

1. Karson Dugan                                                                                                        Kellerton IA
2. Drew Graham                                                                                                        Diagonal IA
3. Ty Noble                                                                                                                 Kellerton IA *
Q. Makenna Pitlick                                                                                                   Adel IA
Q. Shae Davison                                                                                                        St. Joseph MO


9 Year Olds:

1. Ella Waske                                                                                                             Mt. Ayr IA
2. Mackenzie Knox                                                                                                  Redding IA


10 Year Olds:

1.  EJ Allee                                                                                                                 Diagonal IA
2. Elliot Overholser                                                                                                 Clearfield IA
3. Dylan Graham                                                                                                     Diagonal IA
Q. Makenzie Benesh                                                                                               Mt. Ayr IA


11 Year Olds:

1. Caden Shay                                                                                                           Waukee IA
2. Tucker Knox                                                                                                         Redding IA


12 Year Olds:

1. Jacob Novak                                                                                                          Diagonal IA
2. Bryson Triggs                                                                                                        Mt. Ayr IA
3. Brodie Saville                                                                                                        Mt. Ayr IA 

51

Continued on Mid July on page