MPTP 2017 results and previous years

Click here to edit subtitle

May-June 2016


Valley Fun Days, Valley NE; May 21, 2016

Sponsored by Cindy Grove, and aided by the Boy Scouts.

State Qualifiers 3 boys and 3 girls

4 Year Olds:

1. Ryne Jorgensen                           ?

2. Forrest Goff                                 Omaha

3. Derek Campbell                          ?

1. Lily Steffen                                   ?

2. Cayden Penberthy                      ?

3. Scarley Foley                               Valley



5 Year Olds:

1. Samuel Kindrchidt                    Axtell

2. Nick Fink                                    Omaha

3. Donavin Van Middelkoop       Omaha

1. Bretlynn Hansen                       ?

2. Kamryn Rippe                           Yutan

3. Matalyn Rajuk                           Valley






6 Year Olds:

1. Jaxon Ennis                               Valley

2. Brock Listenberger                  Valley

3. Will Mayer                                 Valley

1. Haylee Campbell                      Valley





7 Year Olds:

1. Easton Moore                            Omaha

2. Kerrry Poppe                             Valley

3. Noah McTaggart                       Valley

1. Lilja Bratsburg                           Mead

2. Kami Harrington                      Valley

3. Sara Edwards                             Valley





8 Year Olds:

1. Wyatt Bohaty                              Mead

2. Barrett Hinrichs                        Valley

3. Logan Hansen                            Yutan










9 Year Olds:

1. Caleb Kindschudt                       Axtell

2. Antwan Wright                          Valley

3. Cade Listenberger                    Waterloo

1. Mya Kerwin                                Elkhorn









10 Year Olds:

1. Chance Jackson                         Elkhorn

2. Tyler ??                                        Valley

3. Tucker Radcliffe                        Valley

1. Hemeny ??                                  Valley

2. Shayla  ??                                    Waterloo

3. Grace Saenz                                Fremont






11 Year Olds:

1. Jason Lehnert                            Valley

2. Bryce Fellslhaker                      Valley

1. Megan Kindschudt                    Axtell

2. Riley Andrews                           Omaha

3. Emily Andrews                          Omaha








12 Year Olds:

1. Jayden Simmons                    Valley

2. Brooks Hinrichs                     Valley (non-qualifier age)

1. Victoria Reath                        Valley








Adult Women:

1. Jen McTaggart                      Valley

2. Regina Topping                   Elkhorn

3. Jessica Henderson              Valley

4. Cathy Henus                         ??

5. Madelyn Hinrichs                ??

6. Susan Hinrichs                    ??

7. Morgan Buckley                  Valley





Adult Men: B group

1. Kevin Grimm                        Valley

2. Colton TenEyck                   Valley

3. Keith Grimm                        Valley

4. Matt Royuk                           Valley

5. Chris TenEyck                      Valley

6. James Musson                      ??

7. Isaiah Gutierrez                    Valley

8. Kelly Hinrichs                        Valley









Adult Men: A group

1. Austin Nutting                       Valley

2. Kenny Nutting                       Valley

3. TJ Peterson                            Valley


121

 





Sioux Center IA, 125th Celebration, by the SC Chamber of Commerce

6/4/2016


4 Year Olds:

1. Finn Bleeker                                                        Sioux Center

2. Eli Mulder                                                           Sioux Center

3. Logan ?                                                                Sioux Center






5 Year Olds:

1. Bryce Meendering                                             Sioux Center

2. Cooper Bartlett                                                  Sioux Center

3. Brayson Kooiker                                                Orange City

Q: Railyn Schonwer, Sioux Center







6 Year Olds:

1. Gracelynn Gillette                                              Dyersville

2. Cade Vander Veen                                             Orange City

3. Lily Van Voorst                                                   Sioux Center

Q: Peter Vonk, Sioux Center








7 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Haverhals                                                 Hawarden

2. Addyson DeBuom                                              Sioux Center

3. Jackson Hoekstra                                               Hull









8 Year Olds:

1. Aniston Henning                                                Crooks SD

2. Annie Lubers                                                      Sioux Center

3. Caden Kooiker                                                    Orange City

Q: Reece DeBuom, Sioux Center







9 Year Olds:

1. Eve Baart                                                              Sioux Center

2. Eric Johnson                                                       Rock Valley

3. Tegan Doelman                                                  Sioux Center

Q: Laney Van Voorst, Sioux Center







10 Year Olds:

1. Ethan Sandbulle                                                  Rock Valley

2. Jonathan Mineles                                               St James MN

3. Olivia Kraayenbrik                                             Sioux Center









11 Year Olds:

1. Mariah Mineles                                                     St James MN

2. Brooklyn Vander Veen                                        Sioux Center

3. Easton Kroese                                                       Sioux Center

Q: Hunter Hofland, Sioux Center


12 Year Olds:

1.  None


82




Petro 70 Truckstop Jamboree, Oak Grove MO, June 10 and 11

Sponsored by Iowa 80 and Kat Engineering, two trophies

Brutal 96 degree 110 heat index


4 Year Olds:

1. BreAnne Gregory                                                Stewartville

2. Jimmy Turner                                                     Oak Grove

Q. Maddi Buchholz                                                 Columbia

Q:


5 Year Olds:

1. None

2. 

Q: 


6 Year Olds:

1.  Quentin Morse                                                  Blackburn

2. Bailey Jo Gregory                                              Stewartsville

Q:








7 Year Olds:

1. Leighna Turner                                                  Oak Grove

2. 

Q:








8 Year Olds:

1. Mirandah Turner                                                Oak Grove

2. John Thomas                                                       Oak Grove

Q: Shaylee Buchholz                                               Columbia


9 Year Olds:

1. None

2. 

Q:




10 Year Olds:

1. Allison Perry                                                         Malden

2. 

Q:









11 Year Olds:

1. Kristyn Wetzig                                                    California

2. Robert Thomas                                                  Oak Grove

Q:










12 Year Olds:

1. Brianna Buchholtz                                             Columbia

2. 

Q:









Adult Women:

1. Kayla Myers                                                         Malvern IA

2. Becky Morse                                                       Blackburn (4th run, 440#)

3.  Beth Gregory                                                      Stewartsville










Adult Men:

1. Terry Wetzig                                                      

2. T. Kyle Morse                                                      Blackburn

2. T. Clayton Aderman                                          

4. Joseph Turner                                                    Oak Grove


25






Day Two, 115 heat index

4 Year Olds:

1. None

5 Year Olds:

1. None


6 Year Olds:

1. Cash Cunningham                                              Hardin

2. 

Q:



7 Year Olds:

1. Max Bauer                                                            Louisburg KS

2. 

Q:








8 Year Olds:

1. Brady Keith                                                           Odessa

2. 

Q:








9 Year Olds:

1. Roy Bauer                                                              Louisburg KS

2. John Thomas                                                        Oak Grove

Q:


10 Year Olds:

1. None

2. 

Q:




11 Year Olds:

1. Michael Dierking                                                    Blackburn

2. Robert Thomas                                                       Oak Grove

Q:


12 Year Olds:

1. None

2. 

Q:


Adult Women:

1. Marla Dierking                                                         Blackburn

2. 







Adult Men: Plus Kayla

1. Ryan Yount                                                               Oak Grove

2. Joel Dierking                                                           Blackburn

3. Kayla Myers                                                             Malvern IA

4. Clayton Aderman                                                    Oak Grove

5.T Cole Schroeter                                                       Owensville

5.T Jacob Dierking                                                      Blackburn

7. Joseph Turner                                                          Oak Grove


18



Stuart Good Eggs Days, Stuart IA, 6/18/2016

Stuart Chamber of Commerce and Lions Club

Most pulls have 2-3 year olds for fun first.

4 Year Olds:

1. Issac Hansen                                                                Stuart

2. 

3.

Q:








5 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Abbott                                                                Dexter

2. Aiden Hardman                                                           Stuart

3. 

Q: 











6 Year Olds:

1. Luke Stienkamp                                                            Wall Lake

2. Bradley Hardman                                                         Dexter

3.

Q:











7 Year Olds:

1. Ada Hansen                                                                   Stuart

2. Shadow Mae Doherty                                                 Stuart

3. 

Q:










8 Year Olds:

1. Tyler Abbott                                                                  Dexter

2. David Mohr                                                                   Creston

3.

Q:








9 Year Olds:

1. Laura Steinkamp                                                           Wall Lake

2. Aubrie Mohr                                                                  Creston

3. 

Q:








10 Year Olds:

1. Jetta Doherty                                                                  Stuart

2. Rebecca Hood                                                                Dexter

3.

Q:









11 Year Olds:

1. Rendon Mohr                                                                  Creston

2. 

3. 

Q:



20




Thunder in the Bluffs, I-29/Hiway 34 Exit, Pacific Junction IA, 6/25/16

Thanks Matthew Cartwright, Great Event, Drags-Pulls, etc.


4 Year Olds:

1. Isabelle Fisher                                                  Pacific Junction  (pic 1)

2. Pieper Hawkins                                               Centerville           (pic 2)

3.

Q:


5 Year Olds:

1. Camden Bosten                                                 Waverly NE

2. Madi Burianek                                                   Pleasant Dale NE

3. 

Q: 


6 Year Olds:

1.  None





7 Year Olds:

1. Bella Joslin                                                           Glenwood

2. 

3. 

Q:






8 Year Olds:

1. Danica Solle                                                        Missouri Valley

2. Emmalee Bosten                                                Waverly NE

3.

Q:






9 Year Olds:

1. Kristina Fisher                                                    Pacific Junction

2. 

3. 

Q:







10 Year Olds:

1. Natalie Lary                                                         Woodbine

2.

3.

Q:






11 Year Olds:

1. Dylan Fisher                                                        Pacific Junction

2. 

3. 

Q:







12 Year Olds:

1. Haley LeClair                                                       Omaha NE

2.

3.





Adults, Coed:

1. CJ Cotron                                                            Persia

2. Trevor Lansik                                                    Primghar

3. Matt Cartwright                                                Lincoln NE

4. Curtis Hazen                                                      Magnolia

5. Kayla Myers                                                        Malvern

5. Brandon Burianek                                            Pleasant Dale NE

7. Joe Jeffrey                                                          ----

8. Aaron Kreager                                                   Valley NE

9. Zach Leach                                                         ----

9. Troy Gubser                                                       Elwood NE

11. Joe Czre                                                             Magnolia

12. Haley LeClair                                                   Omaha NE

13. Elliot Hawkins                                                 -----

14. Vinney Bosten                                                 Waverly NE

15. Steph Gwoser                                                  Elmwood NE


28


Bordertown Days, Lineville IA/MO, 6/25/16

Bordertown Days Committee and Bryan's Farm Supply

(MI) qualified in Missouri & Iowa; (M) qualified in Missouri only

Missouri 3 boys and 3 girls, Iowa 2 boys and 2 girls.

4 Year Olds:

1. Chance Davis                                                  Mercer MO

2. Levi Grooms                                                   King City MO

3. Ayden Grooms                                               King City MO

Q:






5 Year Olds:

1. Travyn Shields                                               Allerton IA

2. Bryer Hoover                                                 Clio IA

3. Kelsey Coon                                                   Lineville IA

Q: 









6 Year Olds:

1. Tristan Berndt                                               Mansfield TX

2. Miley Grooms                                               King City MO

3.

Q:









7 Year Olds:

1. Coby Martin                                                    Lamoni IA

2. 

3. 

Q:









8 Year Olds:

1. Brooklyn Buck                                               Avoca IA           (MI)

2. Leighanna Bundt                                          Leon IA             (MI)

3. Sloane McLain                                               Princeton MO (M)

Q: Nathan Marshall                                          Johnston IA     (MI)

Q: Clayton Bender                                             Lineville IA      (MI)







9 Year Olds:

1. Ashlynn Brown                                              Mercer MO

2. Grayce Berndt                                               Mansfield TX

3. 

Q:









10 Year Olds:

1. Emilea Brown                                                Mercer MO              (MI)

2. Jayce Davis                                                    Mercer MO              (MI)

3. Natalie Nickell                                              Humeston IA           (MI)

Q: Rayce Synder                                                Lineville IA              (MI)

Q: Stefany Goodenbour                                   Allerton IA               (M)








11 Year Olds:

1. Emily Marshall                                               Johnston IA

2. Caleb Coon                                                     Lineville IA

3. 

Q:








12 Year Olds:

1. Logan Coon                                                     Lineville IA

2.

3.

Q:


28






Split 4 year old pictures

Myers Pedal Tractor Pulls, The Best Never Rest.